Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 03, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m WP to 1600m , +3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Apr-18 11:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.10 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $2.45F Rothesay / Jeopardy
2 5 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 1.45 3 56 51 $7 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
3 3 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.23 1 58 55 $8 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
4 7 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 3.24 4 54 47 $14 Captain Sonador / Sagre
5 9 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 3.26 9 54 41 $11 Excellent Art / Ellen May
6 10 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.83 8 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $15 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
7 1 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 5.37 6 61.5 62 $5.50 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
8 6 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.45 7 56
(cd 54)
51 $12 Thorn Park / Zambria
9 11 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Peter Graham 6.97 2 54 38 $41 Time Thief / Remember Pru
10 8 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Laura Cheshire 12.73 10 54 42 $81 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
2 PLEASED Stephen Lee 0 61 Street Cry / Lajoie
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NO REFUND Morgan Butler Matthew McGuren 2 56 N/A $4.80 Denman / Sharna Myst
2 2 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Glen Colless 1.41 8 59 N/A $2.20F Mossman / Email Me
3 7 WASM BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 1.42 5 58.5 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
4 14 ZOUKI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 1.62 9 54 N/A $4 Zoustar / Nubian
5 15e JUST TINA Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 2.72 3 57 N/A $61 Red Element / Smooth Operator
6 10 I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 3.51 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
7 6 TEZZA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.15 10 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 More Than Great / Yarras
8 8 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 6.85 7 57 N/A $51 Mail Train / Uppity
9 3 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 15.32 1 59 N/A $51 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
10 12 SNUGGLE CUDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 23.01 4 56.5 N/A $81 Your Song / Pink Mogul
4 AIRACOBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / De Jetcat
1 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dynamic Love
5 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley 0 N/A Conatus / Stratella
11 ROCK DE VEGA Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Rock to Rock
9 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Jollity
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 5 58 52 $8.50 Wanted / Elleandee
2 10 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 1.92 4 56 48 $18 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
3 1 LIMITED Ian Savins Brooke Stower 1.94 8 59.5 55 $13 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
4 4 EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.21 3 58
(cd 56)
52 $8 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
5 9 WHISPERING WINGS Garry Schwenke Matthew McGuren 2.36 7 56.5 49 $12 Immovable Option / Zephira
6 6 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Chris Whiteley 3.67 1 57.5 51 $5.50EF Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
7 2 GEILEIS David Joice Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.71 6 58.5
(cd 60)
53 $7.50 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
8 11 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 4.15 9 55 46 $9 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
9 8 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.29 11 57
(cd 55)
50 $11 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
10 5 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 6.52 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $5.50EF Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
11 7 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.91 10 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $17 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shinstar) $51. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STANLEY PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 8 57.5 N/A $3.90 Duke of Marmalade / Walk in the Park
2 9 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.35 2 57 N/A $2F Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
3 17e THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 1.97 7 55 N/A $6 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
4 5 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.32 12 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
5 1 DEUBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.18 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Zizou / Diadem Trist
6 12 BLACKBERRY Wayne Nugent Josh Oliver 4.16 5 56 N/A $13 Denman / Lashante
7 10 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4.4 3 56.5 N/A $151 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 15e MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne Matthew Paget 5.51 6 55 N/A $41 O'lonhro / Noveliste
9 16e DASHASPRING Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.55 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Shield / Dash's Princess
10 18e JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6.59 13 55 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Serpent
11 7 GREATDUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 9.23 1 57.5 N/A $201 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
12 2 QUICK SMART Stephen Lee Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 14.51 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $71 Sebring / Queen Rosso
13 11 ANGEL SHARK Peter Cheers Peter Graham 16.33 4 56 N/A $201 Sharkbite / Authentic Rose
SB 13 SHINSTAR Peter Perkins Terry Treichel 0 55.5 N/A   Shinzig / Ski Princess
6 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Countess Chloe
3 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
14 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Ocean Park / Fairygem
4 EVOLO Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 N/A All Too Hard / Asset Rain
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.35 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
58 $7.50 He's Remarkable / French Flute
2 11 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.31 8 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $21 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
3 4 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.94 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $3.80 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
4 5 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 1.63 4 57
(cd 53)
59 $10 Commands / Hosannah
5 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.57 3 61
(cd 58)
67 $8 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
6 2 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 2.69 10 60
(cd 58)
65 $10 Star Witness / Culminate
7 3 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.11 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $3.50F Shocking / Rixi
8 8 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.61 5 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $41 Reset / Sunshine Power
9 9 LADY CROMAC Stirling Osland Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4.76 6 54.5
(cd 53)
58 $9 Stratum / Miss Bax
10 12 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 11.35 2 54
(cd 53)
50 $61 Thorn Park / Chevally
10 LULU EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 0 59 Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 55 Pressday / Reine Margot
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.38 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Yakama
2 10 MISSY MUSKETEER Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 1.4 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Tycoon Ruler / Demon Nurse
3 14 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 1.64 6 56.5 N/A $3.30F Teofilo / Black Terror
4 11 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.14 12 56.5 N/A $15 Skilled / Elite Vision
5 8 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2.55 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Husson / Moon Glitter
6 5 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 5.56 7 59 N/A $151 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
7 3 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 5.59 11 59 N/A $21 Primus / Amelia's Touch
8 7 ANDANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.25 14 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Encosta de Lago / Who's Lucky
9 9 MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Terry Treichel 6.94 2 56.5 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Military Queen
10 1 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 7.48 4 59 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Katana
11 6 DAYBREAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 7.8 5 58.5 N/A $26 Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light
12 2 KILTIE LAD Ronald Cameron Ms Belinda Hodder 8.34 3 59 N/A $151 Trusting / La Belle Aurore
13 13 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Josh Oliver 8.97 1 56.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Daguetta
14 12 SNIPENDIPITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Glen Colless 11.8 9 56.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Suddenly Sara
17e IRISH BAY Paul Robbins Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Teofilo / Ashraqat
18e KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Ghezlaan
15e KARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 N/A Casino Prince / Elyria
16e HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.81 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3 54 62 $19 Bernardini / Polar
2 1 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Ben Looker 0.14 10 62.5 84 $10 Zaha / Royal Covet
3 9 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 0.17 7 54 65 $4.20F Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
4 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 0.17 2 55.5 70 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 2 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.94 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
74 $7 Dubleo / Elite Encore
6 7 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 1.08 11 54 68 $11 Ruwi / Rubydame
7 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 1.17 5 55.5 70 $17 Any Given Saturday / Final File
8 11 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.8 9 54
(cd 52.5)
63 $5.50 Annenkov / Cult Figure
9 15e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.92 6 54 37 $101 Wonderful World / Before Bed
10 10 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 3.12 12 54 64 $26 Home On the Grange / Khesann
11 14 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 4.97 4 54 53 $61 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
12 8 MURVATE Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 5.27 1 54 67 $8 Murtajill / Nervate
12 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 63 More Than Ready / Patasi
6 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore 0 69 I Am Invincible / Littoral
3 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps 0 72 Street Boss / Love From Above
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 1 57 47 $4.40F Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
2 11 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 1.71 4 57 47 $14 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
3 13 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 2.15 6 56.5 46 $5.50 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
4 1 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 3.07 11 62 57 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
5 8 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.55 7 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $8.50 Sepoy / Private Show
6 10 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 3.6 8 57 47 $18 Seidnazar / Lindoni
7 4 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.05 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $12 O'Reilly / Fireside
8 9 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Matthew Paget 4.22 2 57.5 48 $13 Immovable Option / Without Concern
9 15e EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4.27 14 55 43 $31 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
10 5 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.38 13 60 53 $20 Artie Schiller / Tureen
11 7 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 5.08 12 59 51 $17 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
12 14 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 6.67 3 56 45 $9 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
13 16e HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Terry Treichel 8.26 5 54.5 42 $71 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
14 3 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.14 10 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $31 Exceed And Excel / On Type
17e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 0 41 All American / Bit of a Gal
18e RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 0 39 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
6 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt 0 52 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
2 PERDU David Joice Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 57 Time Thief / Paris Chic