Cootamundra: Southern District Picnic Race Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Apr-18 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.64 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Mr Billy Owen 1 64.5 N/A $1.70F Alamosa / Adalia
2 1 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.25 3 67 N/A $3.50 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
3 2 PLUCKA PONY David Blundell Mr William Pearson 6.75 2 67 N/A $2.20 Pluck / Ladakh
3 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.24 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mr Billy Owen 2 63 55 $2.20F Encosta de Lago / Tantra
2 3 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 1 1 62 47 $2.50 Alert / Gold Locket
3 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr William Pearson 1.2 3 66.5 58 $2.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 4 DARBALARA John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.2 4 62 40 $4 Zariz / Bold Shift
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:13.87 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Mr William Pearson 1 67 N/A $1.70F Strada / Fubusue
2 1 EXPERIENCED Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.5 2 67 N/A $3 Skilled / Chaparra
3 3 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Paula Mills 3 4 67 N/A $7 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
4 5 PENNYWHISTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Riley Mr Michael Wade 6 3 64.5 N/A $5 Pendragon / Resonance
4 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 N/A Alamosa / Adalia
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:13.06 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Wade 3 62 32 $10 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
2 4 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Mr William Pearson 2.04 4 62 40 $2.60F Kaphero / Money Angel
3 3 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Mr Billy Owen 2.09 6 62
(cd 63)
47 $2.70 Raheeb / Marionette
4 6 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Ms Paula Mills 4.17 2 62 38 $6 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
5 5 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.87 5 62 39 $8 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
6 7 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 6.46 1 62 36 $7 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
1 SHARIF Greg & Kelly Gooch Mr Shannon Fogg 0 57 Nicconi / Boardwalk Bell
8 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest 0 35 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
2 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Mr Billy Owen 0 52 Denman / Mantelpiece
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Mr Billy Owen 6 66 57 $2.10F Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
2 3 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mr William Pearson 2.09 3 62 49 $2.60 Time Thief / Oh She Said
3 6 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.41 4 62 39 $5 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 2 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Mr Michael Wade 6.6 5 65 55 $6 Pentire / Stretto
5 4 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Mr Shannon Fogg 7.01 1 62 45 $8 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
6 5 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Paula Mills 9.08 2 62 43 $6 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest 0 37 Artie Schiller / Paliza
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Mr Billy Owen 2 63 41 $2.70F Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
2 1 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.79 6 65.5 46 $5 Shrapnel / Stralara
3 2 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Shannon Fogg 5.86 3 64.5 48 $3.50 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 4 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr William Pearson 7.6 5 62 43 $4.20 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 6 INCUBATE Scott Riley Mr Michael Wade 8.46 1 62 37 $12 Host / Blooming Luck
6 7 UNKAPPED Sarah McIlrick Ms Paula Mills 14.75 4 62 36 $12 Kaphero / Unzipped
8 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest 0 35 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 REDAKTOR Kylie Kennedy 0 39 Pressday / Giselle's Choice