Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.25 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1 56.5 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
2 1 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 1.5 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
3 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.5 7 56.5 N/A $3.80F Zoustar / She's Meaner
4 2 STUNTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Aerobatics
5 9 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Stephen Baster 3.6 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
6 5 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 4.5 3 56.5 N/A $16 Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
7 7 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 O'Reilly / Volkrose
8 8 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 8.7 9 54.5 N/A $5.50 Magnus / Charm's Honour
9 6 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson Jay Ford 9 5 56.5 N/A $301 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.91 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 56 77 $21 Snitzel / Tafseel
2 7 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.8 8 56 73 $10 Snitzel / Family Breakup
3 1 HOLY SNOW Mick Price Blake Shinn 0.9 5 59 87 $4.20F Fastnet Rock / Only Words
4 2 VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 1.7 2 59 85 $10 All Too Hard / Bollinger
5 10 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Purton 1.9 11 56 69 $18 High Chaparral / Al Anood
6 4 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 4 56 79 $8.50 Street Cry / Haut Ton
7 8 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 6 56 71 $12 Lonhro / Trisara
8 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 1 56 76 $8 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
9 3 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.5 10 57 78 $4.60 Sebring / Jester's Girl
10 12 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1 9 56 65 $19 So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
11 11 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Michael Walker 9 7 56 68 $51 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
13 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Damian Lane 0 63 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
9 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 0 69 Snitzel / Angel Girl
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 8 56 97 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
2 11 MANICURE James Cummings Damian Lane 0.2 16 54 72 $21 Exceed And Excel / Trim
2 12 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Fradd 0.2 13 54 70 $15 Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
4 8 DEMERARA James Cummings Craig Williams 0.3 4 54 84 $5.50 Commands / Rum Cruise
5 6 SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price Damien Oliver 2.3 10 55 79 $3.50F I Am Invincible / High Achiever
6 16 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 12 54 67 $31 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
7 1 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 3 11 59 102 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
8 14 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 3.1 15 54 69 $20 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
9 10 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Michael Walker 3.4 5 54 73 $11 Sebring / Fools Gold
10 2 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.7 1 57 99 $20 Husson / Leveller
11 5 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 14 55 80 $81 Snitzel / Crystal Choir
12 17 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.5 3 54 63 $101 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
13 15 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.2 7 54 68 $31 Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
14 18 ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Dee 7.7 6 54 63 $26 Pierro / Sarasota
15 3 BANISH James Cummings Tye Angland 7.8 2 57 82 $41 Lonhro / Meidung
16 9 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 8 9 54 76 $21 Exceed And Excel / Special Diamond
13 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 70 All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
7 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees Ben Melham 0 76 I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
Of $486,800.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.51 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pumpkin Pie) $11, (5) 8w 8p (3) 7p (11) 10p
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5 56 75 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 3 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 9 57.5 83 $3.80F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
3 11 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 2.7 3 55.5 77 $41 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
4 16 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a) 2.8 8 54 63 $201 Master of Design / Prancelot
5 4 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 14 57.5 80 $5.50 Snitzel / Tickle My
6 13 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 1 54 73 $41 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
7 1 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 4.5 6 57.5 87 $6 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
8 2 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4.6 4 57.5 84 $11 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
9 10 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 4.7 13 56 65 $31 Nicconi / Familial
10 9 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Michael Walker 5.6 7 56 68 $31 Zariz / Peak Feeling
11 6 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.9 12 56 73 $26 Octagonal / Key to the City
12 8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.7 10 56 68 $201 Host / Lotus Blossom
13 15 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 15 54 66 $151 Duporth / Cavities
14 14 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD Glen Hodge Andrew Adkins 7.8 2 54 69 $91 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
15 7 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Glyn Schofield 8 11 56 72 $41 Uncle Mo / Skip Along
SB 12 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Damian Lane 0 54 78   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
20e IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 66 Choisir / Hudoo
21e ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 66 Benfica / Are You Ready
22e INCISION Justin W Stanley 0 56 Master of Design / Cos Snip
17e UNBIASED Cody Morgan 0 78 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
18e VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 0 70 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
19e CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 0 66 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:41.57 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 10 56 99 $7 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
2 1 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0.2 2 59 105 $11 Zoffany / Sarawati
3 11 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.5 8 53 89 $11 Lonhro / Pepiniere
4 13 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir Craig Williams 4.5 5 53 86 $10 Mamool / Ormita
5 15 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Craig Newitt 4.7 4 53 83 $91 Dansili / Luna Wells
6 8 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 11 55 97 $4.80F Aqlaam / Sharedah
7 10 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 5.4 15 53 92 $16 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
8 7 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 6.2 3 55.5 98 $5.50 High Chaparral / Viviane
9 2 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane 6.3 6 57.5 102 $12 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
10 4 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Michael Dee 7.5 14 56.5 100 $41 Zabeel / Lacada
11 17 DOMED John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a) 9.6 7 53 81 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
12 12 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.6 9 53 86 $41 Paco Boy / Telescopic
13 14 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.6 12 53 86 $21 Artie Schiller / Sadiya
14 9 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 15.1 13 54.5 96 $41 Azamour / Damask Rose
15 16 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 18.8 1 53 83 $91 Helike / Rising Art
5 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0 103 Shocking / Komplete Klass
3 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 0 102 Street Cry / Itemise
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Damian Lane 12 54.5 N/A $81 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
2 13 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Zac Purton 0.1 8 54.5 N/A $3.20F I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
3 8 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.1 10 56.5 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
4 2 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 2 56.5 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
5 4 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.7 7 56.5 N/A $19 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
6 1 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 13 56.5 N/A $21 Lonhro / Guelph
7 5 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 1.9 14 56.5 N/A $9 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
8 9 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Joshua Parr 2.9 6 56.5 N/A $101 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
9 14 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Damien Oliver 3 1 54.5 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
10 3 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 3.1 15 56.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
11 6 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 3.4 3 56.5 N/A $20 Sebring / Recooperate
12 7 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.3 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
13 10 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Ben Melham 6 9 56.5 N/A $51 Sebring / Maybe I
14 11 ADANA Chris Waller Michael Walker 6.9 4 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Sabanci
15 12 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Craig Newitt 7.1 11 56.5 N/A $301 More Than Ready / Vittoria
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.73 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Ace High) against 1st (Levendi) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Mark Zahra 3 56.5 88 $6 Pierro / Lipari
2 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 0.1 2 56.5 106 $5EF High Chaparral / Come Sunday
3 3 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.9 9 56.5 94 $26 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
4 2 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Waddell 6.5 4 56.5 102 $9 Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer
5 16 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Blake Shinn 6.8 10 56.5 75 $26 Reliable Man / Kiri
6 8 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8.3 7 56.5 86 $5EF Pierro / Stormy Choice
7 4 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 8.7 6 56.5 90 $12 Ocean Park / Queen Rania
8 15 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Craig Williams 9.6 18 56.5 77 $51 High Chaparral / Ardeche
9 10 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 10.3 1 56.5 80 $21 Teofilo / Tarique
10 17 CONDOR Paul Perry Craig Newitt 10.6 13 56.5 69 $151 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
11 13 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs Damien Oliver 14.4 14 56.5 79 $71 Savabeel / Timpin
12 14 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Kerrin McEvoy 15.3 15 56.5 77 $14 Teofilo / Lovingthelimelight
13 12 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 15.6 8 56.5 79 $12 Teofilo / Aypebe
14 5 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Ben Melham 22.3 12 56.5 88 $101 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
15 9 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Zac Purton 23.3 17 56.5 82 $21 Tavistock / Hula Bar
16 18 PISSARO Robbie Laing Sam Clipperton 30.3 11 56.5 68 $301 Pierro / Sirani
17 7 ASTORIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 35.8 5 56.5 87 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
18 11 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 99 16 56.5 80 $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
20e LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 63 Azamour / Leti
19e YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 0 62 Dreamscape / Devilina
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $50,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.29 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 8 56.5 105 $8 Snitzel / Treppes
2 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 6 58.5 118 $2.30F Snitzel / Millrich
3 8 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Damian Lane 4 3 56.5 114 $4.40 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
4 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.7 10 58.5 114 $41 Hard Spun / Mignard
5 14 THE MISSION Paul Perry Zac Purton 5.2 5 56.5 90 $151 Choisir / My Amelia
6 9 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.7 11 56.5 111 $15 Encosta de Lago / Court
7 3 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 6.7 2 58.5 113 $6.50 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
8 7 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Jay Ford 8.4 4 58.5 104 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
9 10 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.1 9 56.5 108 $15 Star Witness / Spectacula
10 5 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 9.8 1 58.5 106 $101 Stratum / Apamea
11 4 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 10.7 7 58.5 108 $91 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
6 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0 106 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
13 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 100 Snitzel / Flidais
11 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 0 106 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $60,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.17 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1 57 117 $5 Teofilo / Busking
2 10 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Tim Clark 2 7 51.5 107 $19 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
3 13 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Dee 2.2 10 50 104 $26 Snitzel / Workhard
4 16 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 2.5 15 49
(cd 51)
104 $8.50 So You Think / Fullazz
5 8 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 14 52 104 $15 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
6 15 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 3.1 6 50 97 $41 High Chaparral / Cherishing
7 11 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a) 3.6 13 51 1.0 103 $19 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
8 1 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 3.7 4 58 116 $13 Teofilo / Zalika
9 4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 3 53.5 107 $51 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
10 9 KEMENTARI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1 2 51.5 109 $3.20F Lonhro / Yavanna
11 12 EGG TART Chris Waller Craig Newitt 4.5 9 50.5 104 $31 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
12 6 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.7 11 53 1.0 106 $21 Mossman / Chuckle
13 5 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Ben Melham 6.1 5 53.5 107 $31 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
14 7 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Michael Walker 6.8 12 52
(cd 52.5)
107 $31 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
15 2 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 7.4 8 57.5 115 $26 Deep Impact / Admire Kirameki
16 14 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 10.2 16 50 99 $81 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.92 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 6 60 95 $5 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 11 PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Michael Dee 0.2 1 53 62 $14 Ocean Park / Pretty
3 5 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.3 3 53 71 $10 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
4 4 HARMATTAN James Cummings Michael Walker 0.6 4 53 72 $2.45F Street Cry / Anemometer
5 13 JUNGLE FISH Michael Kent Craig Williams 0.9 12 53 60 $17 Smart Missile / Divisible
6 2 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 2.6 10 53
(cd 53.5)
76 $13 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
7 3 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 11 53 75 $6.50 Foxwedge / Undercover
8 9 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 5.2 5 53 63 $41 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
9 7 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 8 53 66 $51 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
10 8 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson Jay Ford 7.3 9 53 65 $101 So You Think / Soho Secret
11 12 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a) 8.2 7 53 60 $81 Snitzel / Sunset Coast
12 6 AONAIR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.7 13 53 70 $31 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
13 14 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson Cory Parish 10.6 2 53 56 $151 High Chaparral / Rocella
10 GLOBAL SANCTION Grahame Begg Craig Williams 0 62 Sebring / Global Balance