Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 10, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Apr-18 5:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 N/A   Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
2 2 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.67 0 N/A   Krupt / Granny Apple
3 1 GATTO MONDO Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 0.79 0 N/A   Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
4 3 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.18 0 N/A   Duporth / La Stella D'oro
5 6 TOP MAGIC Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 5.66 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fly So High
4 LORD TSCHARKE Michael Denison Greg Ryan 0 N/A Ombra Della Sera / Steady Love


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 N/A   Haradasun / Belvain
2 3 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 3.16 0 N/A   Tickets / Framboise
3 4 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.7 0 N/A   Universal Prince / Interlark
4 1 DECADES Michael Denison Michael Hackett 11.15 0 N/A   Danbird / Our Sharona
5 2 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 13.22 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
6 6 TAINOS (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 99.99 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Ronald Simpson 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Moondreamer
2 5 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 3 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 5.26 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
4 1 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 5.54 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
5 6 RIDGE HEIGHTS Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 5.95 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
6 4 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 18.53 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRIM Cameron Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A   Time Thief / Positioning
2 1 BIRD STRYKE Collen Thurston Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.76 0 N/A   Stryker / Faith Firebird
3 2 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.83 0 N/A   Pluck / Kings Perfection
4 6 TURRAMURRA Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.93 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cossington Smith
3 BOSSY BERYL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pluck / Beryl
5 HUNGERFORD GREY Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Murtajill / Gold Pins


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Starcraft / Annie's Logic
2 3 AXIS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.42 0 N/A   Spinning World / Royal Rory
3 4 BE A DIVA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.4 0 N/A   Mosayter / Go Tango
4 1 ALABAMA ROSE Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 2.87 0 N/A   Snippetson / Matillarose
5 6 YANKEE NOVEL Wayne Collison Mr Michael Gray 9.19 0 N/A   All American / Paperback
5 LUNA FORTUNE Micaela Wheeler 0 N/A Diogenes / Luna Romantica


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHOIRSAY TIME Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Time Thief / So Choisay
2 6 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.14 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
3 2 FAME AND FORTUNE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.23 0 N/A   Pluck / Girl of Fortune
4 4 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Ronald Simpson 8.41 0 N/A   Nicconi / Long Shadow
5 3 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 18.33 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Stralara
5 NIGHTINN George Wright Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Games Night


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
2 5 VELARO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.15 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced
3 3 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 4.15 0 N/A   Street Sense / Nothin' Leica
4 2 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 5.3 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Raunchy Ruler
5 4 TERIDGERE WATERS George Wright Mr Michael Gray 7.03 0 N/A   Chat Up Line / Castlereagh Waters
6 1 AMERICANATA George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.88 0 N/A   All American / Mosianna
6 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Zizou / Mardi's Magic