Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 10, April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Apr-18 5:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
2 4 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.19 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
3 2 CHINA GALE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
4 3 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe
5 5 INSTINCTUAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.25 0 N/A   Zoffany / Instinctive
6 1 AMERICAN LIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 20.89 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 3 STAR OF NEW YORK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.23 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
3 2 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.21 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
4 5 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.56 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
4 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh 0 N/A Shaft / Sounds Supreme


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 8 STATIC LIFT Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.63 0 N/A   Starcraft / Viennese Lass
3 5 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Chris Williams 1.52 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
4 1 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.54 0 N/A   El Maggiore / Golden Show
5 6 PENNY FOR A POUND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.71 0 N/A   Pentire / The Chunkster
6 9 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Grant Buckley 5.13 0 N/A   Delzao / Songcatcher
7 4 NOTTING HILL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Monsoon Wedding
8 3 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Qin Yong 5.58 0 N/A   Excelebration / Explosive Love
9 10 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Adam Hyeronimus 6.08 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
2 EBENOS Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Southern Image / Frantoio
2 10 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.31 0 N/A   Shaft / Sounds Supreme
3 9 THE PASSAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.44 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Mosstara
4 6 NAIS KO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zembu
5 7 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees James McDonald 3.27 0 N/A   Savabeel / Flying Monty
6 8 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
7 2 BOCHY Kris Lees Qin Yong 4.18 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini
8 5 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 4.86 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
9 3 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.11 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
10 1 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Ofcourseican


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Shaft / Good Question
2 6 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.18 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
3 3 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.54 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
4 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 1.07 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rightly So
5 9 TOOTZ Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 3.09 0 N/A   Zizou / Rock And Roll
6 5 LA PONT Kris Lees Qin Yong 4.77 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
7 4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.74 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
8 7 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6.17 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lamarr
9 2 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.59 0 N/A   Dubleo / Strategic Escape

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOBLE CREED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tropical Affair
2 2 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.76 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
3 5 STELLARA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.12 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
4 6 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 5.04 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / True Seduction
1 ANOTHER SONETTE Kris Lees 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Sonette
4 PIPER’S JOY Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Tickets / Say When

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.36 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
2 4 MANDATUM Kris Lees James McDonald 0.35 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Zefta
3 5 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.56 0 N/A   Wanted / French Resistence
4 3 BRABINGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
5 6 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 1.18 0 N/A   Star Witness / Assertively
6 2 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.31 0 N/A   Foxwedge / African Rain

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
2 6 SPECIAL SURPRISE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.44 0 N/A   Your Song / Chalee
3 1 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.28 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
4 2 KAPOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.52 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lizawi
5 4 ONIDA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.27 0 N/A   All American / Divine Test
6 5 PINEHURST Paul Perry Josh Adams 7.35 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
7 7 TYPHOON ELLE Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 10.18 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.41 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
2 1 CAN’T CATCH HER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.09 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
3 4 MISS EARTH Kris Lees James McDonald 1.54 0 N/A   Stratum / Bellabaci
4 5 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 2.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Special Lie
5 7 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Keagan Latham 3.04 0 N/A   Charge Forward / In the Clear
6 6 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.58 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
7 3 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.72 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.91 Last 600m: 0:50.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brilliant Bisc
2 3 HUEY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.74 0 N/A   Congrats / Champagne Harmony
3 6 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.78 0 N/A   Real Saga / Cubism
4 1 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.78 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
5 7 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.43 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
6 2 DAWNING GOLD Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 5.01 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Schellenberg
7 8 WAR IMAGE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.82 0 N/A   Epaulette / Apparitions
8 5 LET IT BE Paul Perry Blake Shinn 7.44 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
2 3 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
3 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.16 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
4 8 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Jason Collett 4.17 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
5 6 ROYAL MONARCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.75 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
6 4 HAKKINEN Tracey Bartley Chris Williams 5.52 0 N/A   Denman / Padma
7 5 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.78 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
8 2 ENSEGUIDA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.14 0 N/A   The Factor / Agueda

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.67 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKEED Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 4 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 1.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
3 6 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Chris Williams 2.54 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mythique
4 8 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.77 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
5 5 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.83 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
6 3 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 10.28 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
7 2 ALL I CAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 20.5 0 N/A   All American / Bella Heart
8 7 ORBITAL JIMMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 24.59 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mira

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
2 7 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
3 1 BADBOY CHARLIE Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 4.94 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
4 6 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees James McDonald 6.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fearless
5 2 BASTILLE GREY (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 7.44 0 N/A   Dalghar / Kerfuffle
6 4 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 8.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Red's Moxie
7 5 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Keagan Latham 9.2 0 N/A   Golden Archer / So Pretentious

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.85 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELIXIR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Flavoured
2 1 BATTLE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.56 0 N/A   The Factor / Single Rose
3 5 IT’S TOO HARD Jim Louizos Ms Jenny Duggan 1.21 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Polar Success
4 2 CELER Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 1.35 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 4 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 6 SMOOTH FACTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.66 0 N/A   The Factor / Smoothie
7 THRIVE IN THE HOME Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Pluck / Katisam


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUDGE JUDI Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
2 9 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Charged
3 6 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Grant Buckley 3.71 0 N/A   Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
4 3 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.48 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Cross Rate
5 2 CORDONED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
6 7 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.05 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
7 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.49 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
8 8 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.93 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
4 JOKA Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Snake Mary


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
2 4 SALERNO Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.02 0 N/A   Snitzel / Keela
3 1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.09 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 9 LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.52 0 N/A   Sebring / Tempest Tost
5 5 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.16 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
6 8 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Tim Clark 4.55 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
7 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea James McDonald 4.65 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
8 2 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
9 3 POWERLINE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISERY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Domina
2 5 OAKFIELD SUNFLOWER Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.17 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
3 8 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Typhoon
4 7 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.79 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 1 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.91 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
6 2 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.47 0 N/A   Choisir / Lagerphone
7 6 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.28 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn
8 3 MALTESE KNIGHT Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 5.65 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Honest Polly


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
2 6 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 1.64 0 N/A   Nicconi / Oxford Princess
3 1 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 2.45 0 N/A   Stratum / She's God's Gift
4 8 WELL SPRUNG Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.49 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sprung
5 4 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
6 2 JESSAMIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.05 0 N/A   Stratum / Venture
7 5 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram 4.06 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
8 3 KANDY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.28 0 N/A   Congrats / Sri Lanka

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Commands / Mont Tremblant
2 1 DOMINICA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.33 0 N/A   Choisir / Danni Martine
3 6 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 3.35 0 N/A   So You Think / Keep de Fortune
4 3 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Josh Adams 3.97 0 N/A   All American / Rosecutter
5 8 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.86 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zuzela
6 5 POETIC DIVA Anthony & Edward Cummings Serg Lisnyy 8.45 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambitious Lady
7 4 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 9.43 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Evert
8 2 MAHABELA Allan Kehoe John Kehoe 14.26 0 N/A   May'haab / Golden Tara

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.41 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL CRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Cry / Emancipationist
2 3 PHYLICIA Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan 0.22 0 N/A   Pierro / Crevette
3 2 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 6.21 0 N/A   Reliable Man / So So
4 8 HASTY HEART Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 7.48 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Vacation
5 1 JOYOUS TIMES John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.06 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance
6 7 YVIE DAWN Ken Tynan Ms Kellie Holding 9.53 0 N/A   May'haab / Danse Pas
7 6 WARRAWILLAH Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 12.08 0 N/A   Pluck / Mysteries
4 PIZZAZZ Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Sequin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTHERN LIGHTS Kim Waugh Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
2 7 TIME IMMEMORIAL Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 1.17 0 N/A   Time Thief / The Ongoing Saga
3 4 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 1.78 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
4 1 AALTO John P Thompson Qin Yong 2.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
5 3 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Roses All the Way
6 6 OFFDEN Adam Duggan Josh Adams 10.19 0 N/A   Denman / I'm a Showoff
2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Face of the Earth

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Kimillsy
2 7 MUSIC MASTER Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.01 0 N/A   Congrats / Muso
3 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0.52 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
4 4 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 1.98 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
5 2 BARON BOLD Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 3.95 0 N/A   Real Saga / Marauding Empress
6 5 KRANSKY (GB) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 15.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Keenness
6 LITT UP Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Star Witness / Assertively

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway John Kehoe 0 N/A   Court Command / Hollie's Kingdom
2 4 SO SHY (NZ) John O'Shea Josh Adams 2.56 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
3 5 THE WIRE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 5.93 0 N/A   Star Witness / Easy Play
4 7 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.67 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sara Ann
5 6 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
6 3 SIMDERELLA Matthew Vella Steven Vella 10.54 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
7 2 SAUERKRAUT (GB) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 18.89 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Shenia