Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 10, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: A.Banks & A.Sweeney Not Riding at Meeting
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Apr-18 5:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6 57 N/A $3.20 Makfi / Chinamora
2 3 OLIFANTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.5 2 58.5 N/A $2.05F Animal Kingdom / Graskop
3 13e MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 3 10 59 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
4 9 YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 3.1 7 57 N/A $21 Pendragon / White
5 1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 4 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Family Matters
6 12 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5.4 9 56.5 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
7 6 LITTLE TIME GEM Garry Clarke Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.6 12 57 N/A $61 Time Thief / Jinx Johnson
8 5 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.6 1 57 N/A $18 Song of Tara / More Than Special
9 10 GOLD TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 6.8 11 56.5 N/A $31 Mossman / Miss Midas
10 7 MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Ms Melinda Kinny 8.1 8 57 N/A $51 Mosayter / Miss Marley
11 4 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kacie Adams 8.9 5 57 N/A $61 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
12 11 NORMA’S JOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 9.9 3 56.5 N/A $31 Benfica / Grand Moss
15e CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0 N/A Star Witness / Countess Chloe
16e RAGDOLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Alert / Dolled Up
2 BATTLE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Curtsey
14e CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Al Samer / De Angel
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.79 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 5 54.5 69 $1.95F Spinning World / Wings of Prey
2 6 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jay Ford 0.2 4 54 63 $8.50 Pendragon / Cardsino
3 2 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0.3 2 58.5 73 $9 Bianconi / La Ventana
4 7 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.8 6 54 59 $7 Lonhro / Reverenza
5 4 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 3.3 3 55 66 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Dorky
6 1 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 3.5 7 61 78 $13 Zizou / Murrama
7 3 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 8.8 1 55.5 71 $17 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.72 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 7 56.5 N/A $2.70F Redente / Caralombo
2 3 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood 1.3 4 57.5 N/A $3.60 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
3 4 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 1.8 2 57 N/A $26 God's Own / Fuji Riva
4 13 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.1 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
5 5 HEARTLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3.5 6 57 N/A $9 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
6 11 LAMPITO Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3.9 1 56.5 N/A $101 Mossman / Lucrezia
7 6 STOLEN GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Jason Devrimol 4.7 3 57 N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
8 12 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Ms Winona Costin 5.7 5 56.5 N/A $51 Sirius Slew / Ascension
9 7 THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Scott Pollard 6.2 10 57 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
10 2 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.4 8 58 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
11 1 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 6.8 11 58 N/A $21 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
9 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory 0 N/A Casino Prince / Beyond the End
8 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree 0 N/A Raheeb / Serpent
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.74 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Jeff Penza 3 59 85 $1.28F New Approach / Weaver of Words
2 4 IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 5 4 59 65 $4.20 Ready's Image / Lioneat
3 9 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.8 1 57 51 $31 Poet's Voice / Luanda
4 16e PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jay Ford 7 6 55 N/A $31 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
5 7 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 5 57 45 $91 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
6 3 FALLADA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 8.8 12 59 53 $91 Al Aseel / Cry Baby
7 8 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 9 2 57 47 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
8 10 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 11 9 56.5 N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
9 6 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Robbie Brewer 11.2 11 57.5 52 $91 Uncle Mo / Woona
10 1 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 11.7 10 59 44 $101 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
11 15e THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Michael Travers 13 7 56.5 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Play Date
12 11 CHERRY PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Scott Pollard 15.3 8 55.5 50 $301 Strada / Cherry Queen
12 BELLA SCENICA John Bateman Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Belscenica
14e COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Nick Heywood 0 48 Pentire / Jetusin
5 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 57 Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
13e POINCON Tom Wilson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Choisir / Fredericia
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.54 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 9 56 56 $9.50 Ad Valorem / Amitola
2 9 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.3 8 54
(cd 52)
49 $8.50 Snippetson / Birkin
3 2 JAXIM Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 1.8 4 60 60 $21 Ready's Image / Heijem
4 12 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 2 1 54
(cd 52)
41 $301 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
5 10 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 3 54 47 $21 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
6 5 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 2.3 10 56 56 $7.50 Congrats / Crystal Empire
7 1 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3.3 5 60 60 $2.70F Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
8 11 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.6 2 54 47 $41 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
9 7 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.4 12 54 51 $17 Dubleo / The Shipping News
10 3 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jay Ford 5.5 6 59 59 $4 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
11 6 VALHALLA MEMBER Aaron Clarke Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6.8 11 55 50 $51 Zupaone / Don't Say a Word
12 8 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 10.6 7 54 49 $101 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.82 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5 56 50 $11 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
2 1 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0.3 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
59 $5.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
3 12 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 0.8 9 54 42 $3.80F Hussonet / Blue Music
4 2 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.2 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $5 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 7 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1.4 7 58.5 51 $5.50 Nadeem / Hukba
6 5 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.9 8 58.5 51 $8 Henrythenavigator / Startling
7 3 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol 2 6 58.5 51 $19 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
8 10 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.5 3 55.5 49 $18 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
9 6 JOHN BOY Georgie Boucher Scott Pollard 2.9 1 58.5 51 $21 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
4 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 55 Myboycharlie / Jadana
11 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner 0 43 Spinning World / Stellamac
8 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory 0 52 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 8 60 48 $7.50 Foreplay / Misdeeds
2 3 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0.2 10 61.5 56 $4.80F Helmet / Diamondi
3 14e DEAD RECKONING Garry Clarke Jeff Penza 0.5 3 57 42 $6.50 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
4 8 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0.6 9 60
(cd 58)
52 $5 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
5 12 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.4 7 55.5 43 $12 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
6 1 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.5 2 64
(cd 61)
56 $6.50 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
7 13e AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Scott Pollard 2 4 57.5 43 $17 Street Sense / Saskarla
8 5 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.8 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $6 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
9 15e LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Melinda Kinny 4.8 1 54 39 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
10 9 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.6 11 59 50 $31 Stryker / Dinkum Star
11 11 ALL AUSTRALIAN GAL Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 12.4 6 58 48 $41 Soldier's Tale / Resplendent
2 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 51 Excellent Art / Woona
6 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd 0 52 Murtajill / Imawina
4 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 51 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
10 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0 50 California Dane / Misa Eire