Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 13, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.62R Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD ABOUT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 6 59 N/A $1.30F Big Brown / Once Were Wild
2 2 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.34 11 57.5 N/A $21 Americain / Tyrolean
3 5 EXCELEBRATION GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.54 10 56 N/A $19 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
4 7 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ben Looker 6.5 2 55.5 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
5 8 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 7.17 4 55.5 N/A $26 Akacheeta / Carefully
6 4 DAYBREAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 7.62 9 56
(cd 52)
N/A $20 Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light
7 12 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 9.28 8 55.5 N/A $11 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
8 10 OBSERVED Damien Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.33 7 55.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Melody D'amour
9 9 KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler Matthew McGuren 11.39 1 55.5 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Ghezlaan
10 6 BUGALUGS George Woodward Terry Treichel 12.71 3 55.5 N/A $51 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
11 11 PAGAN CRAFT Greg Preston Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 13.57 12 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $151 Starcraft / Pagan Princess
12 3 JACKALILY Brad Munro Craig Franklin 18.65 5 56.5 N/A $151 Soldier's Tale / Vanessa May
15e EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Excelebration / Red Roses Too
14e SECRET LILY Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lily Isabella
13e HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Josh Oliver 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5 58 N/A $3.70F Harbour Watch / Renascent
2 6 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.8 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
3 3 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.24 9 57 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
4 10 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 3.91 11 54.5 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 13e WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Craig Franklin 5.19 2 56 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Laiba
6 5 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Serg Lisnyy 5.49 4 56.5 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
7 1 NO REFUND Morgan Butler Matthew McGuren 6.75 7 58.5 N/A $4.20 Denman / Sharna Myst
8 12 SWEET SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 14.23 1 54.5 N/A $101 Benfica / Directly
9 11 SASSY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 15.33 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Murtajill / Itstheritz
10 7 KUDA HURAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 22.49 10 56.5 N/A $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Oh Eight Hundred
11 4 BOYLES Scott Henley Josh Oliver 34.88 3 56.5 N/A $21 Excelebration / Cuchurita
8 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Ustinov / Leica Vessell
9 BARE NAKED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.06 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
63 $1.70F Dreamscape / Secret Walk
2 5 SUBTLE WINNER Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.3 2 58
(cd 56)
65 $19 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
3 8 JEMILY Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.32 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $5 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
4 3 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 2.6 1 58.5 62 $7 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
5 4 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.71 4 58 61 $6 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
6 7 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Ben Looker 7.85 5 56.5 58 $26 Where's That Tiger / Titania
1 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 67 Stratum / Solanas
6 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 62 Strada / Dance Decree
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hellyers Road) $26, Late Scratching (Mistica More) $14, (8)9w10p(2)11p(1)11p(8)9w10p(2)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $3.10F Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 2 KEEMON David Atkins Robert Thompson 2.19 4 58.5 N/A $3.30 Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
3 1 GOLD CODES BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.44 2 58.5 N/A $3.30 Smart Missile / Overblik
4 9 SMOKIN’ SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.69 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Denman / Hindsight
5 15e NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.43 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
6 4 SECRET LAGO Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.22 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $20 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 13e ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Craig Dwyer 11.92 7 59 N/A $61 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
SB 16e MISTICA MORE Kris Lees Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
SB 7 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A   Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
14e BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
5 ENHANCES Angela Davies 0 N/A Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
10 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
6 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A All American / Ellie Boo
3 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
11 WISDOM TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Judgement
12 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Laiba
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN GOOD TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6 58
(cd 56.5)
65 $2.50F Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 4 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.2 2 57 62 $4.40 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 5 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.76 7 56.5 62 $5.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
4 1 THE WASP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.67 1 60.5 69 $3.80 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
5 6 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.28 5 55
(cd 53)
58 $19 Snippetson / Burnley
6 7 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 6.9 4 55 54 $21 Strategic / Special Damsel
7 8 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Craig Dwyer 12.52 3 54 44 $101 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
3 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith Ben Looker 0 62 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.76 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Josh Oliver 1 54 67 $4 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
2 2 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.3 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $6 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 4 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.37 5 56 71 $3.20F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
4 10 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.87 9 54 65 $26 Al Samer / Dix
5 1 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.31 6 62
(cd 60.5)
83 $11 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
6 7 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 4.79 8 54 68 $18 Ad Valorem / Beata
7 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 5.59 2 55.5 70 $11 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
8 9 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.62 7 54 66 $18 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
9 6 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 5.93 4 54 70 $15 Host / Pure Sugar
10 3 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 6.32 3 58 75 $16 Al Maher / Zinzin
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.08 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CISCO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Robert Thompson 3 59 55 $3.30F So You Think / Imagining
2 8 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 3.92 6 54 48 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
3 5 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.99 1 57 54 $16 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
4 3 COULD I BE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.33 12 57 55 $3.70 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
5 6 OUR TICKETS Jason Deamer Ben Looker 5.39 9 56.5 53 $17 Tickets / Summer Raid
6 9 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.36 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $61 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
7 4 MISS KYEEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.52 10 57
(cd 55)
55 $4 Denman / Red Light
8 2 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 8.86 2 57.5 55 $10 Moshe / Spice Dancer
9 7 NUMISTA Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 8.89 8 55 46 $41 Al Maher / Half Shilling
10 10 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 9.32 4 54
(cd 53)
46 $31 Trusting / Capital Raising
11 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Josh Oliver 9.34 5 54 44 $31 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
12 12 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Peter Graham 12.31 11 54 43 $101 Moshe / Herewegoagain
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11 56.5 55 $4.20 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
2 14e TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.22 12 54 49 $8 Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 1 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.23 9 58.5 63 $2F Pluck / Alameda
4 10 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 2.75 10 55
(cd 51)
51 $61 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
5 11 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 3.26 6 54
(cd 53)
53 $41 Pendragon / Briolette
6 5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.29 8 56.5 58 $9 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
7 7 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ben Looker 5.34 1 56.5 54 $26 O'Reilly / Fireside
8 9 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.73 3 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $14 Onemorenomore / Meddler
9 4 PENNY FLING Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.15 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $31 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
10 13e ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 6.21 7 55 51 $91 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
11 8 BLACKRIDGE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 8.77 5 56 53 $61 Dubleo / Pagan County
12 12 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Terry Treichel 10.54 4 54 52 $101 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 48 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
16e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward 0 47 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 60 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
2 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0 60 Casino Prince / Acupuncture