Grenfell: Grenfell Picnic Racing Club Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Apr-18 1:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: 7.00 (1) 0W 12P (2) 16P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 4 67 N/A $3 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
2 2 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.23 1 67 N/A $5.50 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
3 4 MORE CHEERS (NZ) Luke Pepper Mr William Pearson 0.63 2 65 N/A $1.70F Showcasing / Ocean of Tears
4 5 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner Ms Paula Mills 4.95 3 64.5 N/A $3.20 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
3 NIGHTINN George Wright Mr Michael Wade 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Games Night
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Mr Shannon Fogg 4 63.5 51 $5 Foreplay / Suspended Time
2 3 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mr William Pearson 0.69 7 64.5 57 $2.50F Encosta de Lago / Tantra
3 5 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 1.5 5 62 48 $4.60 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
4 7 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.95 9 62 43 $11 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
5 6 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Ms Katie Spalding 3.53 2 62
(cd 60)
47 $3.40 Alert / Gold Locket
6 8 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 3.63 3 62 34 $13 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
7 1 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Ms Tayla Lannstrom 5.99 1 65.5
(cd 62.5)
55 $11 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
8 2 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 6.37 6 65
(cd 62)
58 $13 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
9 9 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Paula Mills 23.75 8 62 33 $21 Danerich / Shesababe
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 6 67 N/A $2.10F All American / Cruyff I'm Good
2 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 2.05 5 67 N/A $4.40 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
3 2 EXPERIENCED Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.06 1 67 N/A $3.50 Skilled / Chaparra
4 5 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 3.76 2 66.5 N/A $4.20 Red Arrow / Take Care
5 6 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Ms Katie Spalding 3.92 4 65
(cd 63)
N/A $15 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
6 4 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Paula Mills 13.59 3 67 N/A $8 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 6 64.5 46 $4.60 Bushranger / Our Mariela
2 6 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 4.41 4 62 42 $7 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
3 5 STRAVALI George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 9.05 1 62.5 42 $3.20F Stratum / Mira Chavali
4 4 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ms Katie Spalding 13.83 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
42 $8 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
5 9 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Ms Paula Mills 14.19 7 62 38 $7 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
6 2 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 15.04 8 64
(cd 61)
45 $6 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
7 10 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 15.79 9 62 35 $26 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
8 8 PRISONBREAK Philip Waters Ms Tayla Lannstrom 18.01 3 62
(cd 60)
41 $13 Killy / Insensitive
FF 7 CHOPPA George Wright Mr Michael Wade 2 62 41 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
12e ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Katie Spalding 0 34 Olympus / Pipsina
11e EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest 0 35 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
3 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe 0 48 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 3 63 56 $3.40 Hard Spun / El Ashb
2 4 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 1 62 44 $5.50 Fubu / Darnily
3 6 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 2.16 4 62 39 $5 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 5 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 2.53 6 62 42 $5 Haradasun / Barberton
5 7 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 2.73 2 62 37 $15 Artie Schiller / Paliza
6 1 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 3.14 5 67.5
(cd 64.5)
65 $1.60F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
2 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Ms Katie Spalding 0 53 Pentire / Stretto
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 62.5 47 $3 Strada / Princess Matilda
2 5 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Paula Mills 2.77 5 62 33 $3.40 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
3 3 MORALTO Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.97 7 62 37 $2.70F High Chaparral / Morwell
4 6 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Katie Spalding 18.04 1 62
(cd 60)
31 $10 Dreamscape / Edgy
5 4 SUB COOL Doug Gorrel Ms Tayla Lannstrom 19.42 3 62
(cd 60)
34 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Clearly Foxy
6 7 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 21.23 2 62 25 $17 Arlington / Maestro Miss
7 2 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 26.07 6 62 45 $5.50 Strada / Fubusue