Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 15, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 12:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
2 2 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Jodi Worley 0.44 9 59 N/A $11 Husson / Poplars
3 1 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0.72 3 59 N/A $1.90F Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
4 11 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ben Looker 1.12 5 57 N/A $13 Ready As / Out of Time
5 3 SILKSCAPE Craig Martin Peter Graham 1.82 13 59 N/A $4.40 Dreamscape / Silks
6 6 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 3.08 10 59 N/A $21 New Approach / Very Sydney
7 10 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Matthew Paget 3.11 1 57 N/A $31 Good Journey / Radium Springs
8 13 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 6.91 6 56.5 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
9 4 SPUD Philip Duffy Jake Hull 7.06 2 59 N/A $101 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
10 9 ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 7.17 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
11 16e AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.74 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Marwina / Hot Dancer
12 7 STARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 18.09 11 58.5 N/A $51 Strada / Fame for Three
13 15e TIME TO TANGO Lindsey Kennedy Travis Wolfgram 21.84 12 57 N/A $101 Mosayter / Go Tango
14 8 ZADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Andrews Serg Lisnyy 31.24 14 58.5 N/A $101 Strada / Bizarre Princess
5 STORY OF TONG SAI Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Domesday / Mikli
14 THE TIMEWARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.16 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 11 55 N/A $41 Danzero / Take the Cash
2 3 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 1.87 7 58.5 N/A $2F Magic Albert / Hairy
3 2 PAT’S NIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 2.2 13 58.5 N/A $17 Duporth / Patricia Joan
4 17e GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Craig Franklin 3.54 10 56 N/A $21 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
5 12 CATHEDRAL LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 4.73 3 55.5 N/A $71 Benfica / Dreamland
6 4 RED AXE (NZ) Cody Morgan Peter Graham 5.24 4 58 N/A $17 Red Giant / Millvstroem
7 14 INTRODUCTION Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 7.5 2 55 N/A $9 Grey Swallow / Firenza
8 5 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Travis Wolfgram 7.51 8 57.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Curragh Star
9 6 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 9.83 9 57.5 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Zumanity
10 13 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.88 14 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
11 9 ONLY THE BRAVE Justin Blanch Ms Leanne G Henry 10.35 5 56.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Preparation
12 10 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 12.14 1 56 N/A $51 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
13 1 INGAR Gavin Andrews Serg Lisnyy 18.73 12 59 N/A $91 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
BD 11 ABB ROY Paul Grills Matthew Paget 6 55.5 N/A $3.50 Zariz / Highly Elated
7 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
18e BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
8 GREATDUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
16e CANNY WATCH Ian Cook 0 N/A Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.39 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VINEYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Josh Oliver 5 59 55 $2.30F Bernardini / Vintner
2 11 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 0.46 7 54 40 $21 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
3 6 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.39 1 55
(cd 53)
51 $20 So You Think / Baby Angel
4 3 BRIDGETTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.03 3 56.5 54 $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
5 2 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Jake Hull 2.61 8 58.5 54 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
6 5 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.91 6 55.5 51 $31 California Dane / Leiluna
7 8 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.67 10 54.5 46 $41 Tickets / Trickspiel
8 10 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 4.98 4 54 41 $16 All American / Bella Costa
9 9 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 6.23 2 54 46 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
10 4 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Peter Graham 7.87 9 56 52 $12 Show a Heart / Pedantic
7 CALIENTE D’ORO Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0 50 Medaglia d'Oro / Fuss Me Long Time
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.20 Last 600m: 0:39.89 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Primus / Amelia's Touch
2 10 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 10.25 7 56.5 N/A $17 Niccolini / Bellavinda
3 1 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11.5 9 59
(cd 57)
46 $5 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
4 3 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11.6 11 59 39 $9 Super Kid / Princess Karen
5 4 NICKLE Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 12.35 10 57.5 47 $9 Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
6 12 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 13.35 6 54 N/A $3.90F Skilled / Elite Vision
7 2 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 15.6 12 59 52 $7.50 O'Reilly / Destined
8 8 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Craig Franklin 16.35 5 56.5 N/A $51 Tickets / Luskette
9 9 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 16.85 4 56.5 N/A $31 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
10 5 MINA HARKER Luke A Thomas Matthew Paget 19.1 3 57 56 $12 Viscount / Betty's Belle
11 11 MIA SAVANNAH Jim Jarvis Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 20.6 2 54
(cd 50)
N/A $101 Nicconi / Soweto
12 6 KILTIE LAD Ronald Cameron Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 22.85 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Trusting / La Belle Aurore
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 1 63
(cd 59)
66 $4F Lonhro / Nanda Kot
2 4 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 1.2 4 56.5 54 $4.20 Related / Lovely Lonny
3 3 LADY CROMAC Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.05 5 57 58 $4.80 Stratum / Miss Bax
4 8 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.55 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $12 Zariz / Baby Cino
5 6 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Peter Graham 6.15 6 54 48 $8.50 Pure Theatre / Sun River
6 5 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 6.44 8 56 52 $18 Artie Schiller / Tureen
7 2 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Lindsey Kennedy Matthew McGuren 8.39 2 59 58 $7 Domesday / Bella Stella
8 7 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Matthew Paget 9.32 9 54 48 $9.50 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
9 9 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 17.87 7 54 45 $61 St Averil / Quiet Gift
10 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith 0 42 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.78 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 13 54 68 $31 Nadeem / Exilio
2 5 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.45 4 57.5 75 $5F Nicconi / Belle of Honour
3 4 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.48 11 58
(cd 56)
76 $7 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
4 13 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 0.66 8 54 67 $15 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
5 6 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.98 10 55.5
(cd 54)
71 $9 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
6 2 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Travis Wolfgram 2.26 5 58.5 77 $19 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
7 11 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 2.34 3 54 69 $14 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
8 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Matthew McGuren 2.35 7 60 80 $7.50 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
9 7 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 9 55 70 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
9 9 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 2.69 2 54.5 69 $21 Any Given Saturday / Final File
11 10 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.7 12 54 72 $7 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
12 16e MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.32 6 54 51 $101 Magic Albert / Beffy
13 14 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 7.38 1 54 67 $91 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
14 3 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.76 14 58 76 $21 Excites / Diamond Day
8 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 69 Shellscrape / Fantakan
15e ASSURITY Sue Grills 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Travis Wolfgram 2 60 62 $6 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
2 1 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0.14 1 61
(cd 58)
68 $8 Choisir / Baby Angel
3 14 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 0.48 4 54 46 $8 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
4 6 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.55 9 60 63 $3.60F Choisir / Volcada
5 3 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.56 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $6.50 Snippetson / Chaste
6 11 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Luke Cumberland 1.9 3 54 53 $9 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
7 13 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.16 5 54 50 $15 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
8 12 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Billy Cray 2.88 11 54 51 $31 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 7 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Jeff Kehoe 3.02 13 59 60 $31 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
10 8 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 4.85 10 56.5 55 $31 Snippetson / El Chickie
11 10 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Peter Graham 6.45 8 55 52 $61 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
12 2 CAVITATION Luke Berger Jake Hull 9.2 7 60.5 63 $31 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
13 9 HOMEBIRD Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 12.06 12 56.5 59 $17 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
4 SASSABY Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0 63 Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala