Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 17, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1 59 N/A $2.90 Helmet / Democrat
2 4 ABB ROY Paul Grills Ben Looker 2.04 5 57 N/A $2.35F Zariz / Highly Elated
3 5 GOT SOMETHING Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 6.32 4 57 N/A $5 May'haab / Eire Finesse
4 1 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.38 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Zaha / Legend of Masai
5 3 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 12.53 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Wanted / Ryvnine
6 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Jodi Worley 0 N/A Arlington / Dance Till Eight
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.33 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARBOUR TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Ben Looker 7 57 51 $2.80 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
2 1 SPANISH FELLA Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 1.34 1 59 54 $5.50 Captain Sonador / Spanish Sister
3 3 WHERE’S EMMA Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.85 2 56.5 53 $2.30F Domesday / Searching
4 7 GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.08 3 54
(cd 51)
32 $26 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
5 6 DUNRUNIN Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2.55 5 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $16 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
6 4 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 2.59 4 54 47 $15 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
7 5 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Jodi Worley 7 6 54 40 $26 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.49 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $3.20 Botswana / French Valour
2 4 SAN SABARTO William Wain Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.21 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $8 Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee
3 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 4.19 2 61 65 $2.20F Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 6 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Jodi Worley 6.04 3 54 53 $7 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
5 5 AMAJILL Luke Berger Ben Looker 9.71 4 56 59 $7 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
3 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 0 63 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUTTER TOAST Jacob Perrett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50F Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
2 3 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Belinda Hodder 0.24 3 57.5 N/A $14 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 9 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.97 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $14 Good Journey / Radium Springs
4 8 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Jodi Worley 1.17 6 55.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Demandehere
5 6 DYLAN’S STAR Zach Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 1.19 7 55.5 N/A $3.90 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
6 2 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Ben Looker 5.76 5 57.5 N/A $3.80 Primus / Amelia's Touch
7 7 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6.59 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Denmarket / Del Some
8 5 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.96 4 55.5 N/A $81 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
9 1 GRUBBA’S LAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 12.01 2 59 N/A $61 Bullet Train / La Bird
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 2 57 45 $2.25F Beneteau / Shadow Memory
2 9 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
3 4 MR MALU Leon Cross Geoffrey Snowden 3.24 3 59 32 $21 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
4 1 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.48 5 59
(cd 56)
40 $9 Commands / Shingle Moss
5 5 SAGAN STAR Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.86 6 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $15 Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
6 3 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 10.44 1 59 34 $31 Clang / Anda Cuddle
7 2 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Jodi Worley 22.63 4 59 41 $15 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
8 6 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 26.74 8 57 42 $16 Ad Valorem / Wangina
8 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer 0 50 Danesis / Zaras
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 59.5 52 $9.50 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
2 2 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 0.83 6 59.5 52 $3.50F Murtajill / Heartland
3 9 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Ms Belinda Hodder 2.66 4 54.5 38 $31 Falvelon / Caterina
4 8 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4.54 9 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $6.50 Hussonet / Tevez
5 1 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.13 3 60
(cd 57)
49 $12 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
6 6 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Ben Looker 7.53 10 58.5 50 $6 Grandera / Mintage
7 4 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 8 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $8 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
8 7 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Jodi Worley 9.34 1 58.5 46 $7 Haayil / Scilly
9 5 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 12.64 5 58.5 46 $8.50 Roadhog / Armagnac
10 10 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 13.68 7 54 37 $101 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta