Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 17, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Feb-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Mathew Cahill 5 56 57 $2.30F Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 1 THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 0.05 2 58 57 $4.20 Tickets / Sentimental Song
3 2 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 2.85 3 57.5 56 $5.50 Stratum / Dearness
4 3 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 4.04 4 56.5 54 $6 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
5 5 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 8.29 1 54
(cd 51)
53 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
2 6 CARBON CACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.99 6 55.5 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Jewel Vault
3 4 JUST A SPAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 4.29 3 56.5 N/A $3.60 Foreplay / Oyster Bell
4 8 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 5.47 2 55.5 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
5 1 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7.44 7 59 N/A $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
6 2 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Greg Ryan 11.46 1 58 N/A $3.40F Husson / Coppereight
7 5 TWANG Roy L McCabe Ms Kacie Adams 12.04 4 56 N/A $101 Clang / Intermingle
8 3 JOANNE’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 13.2 8 57 N/A $61 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 5 54 65 $2.90 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
2 1 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 1.33 2 61 82 $2.60F Snippetson / Bling
3 6 KLISSTRA Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 1.51 1 54 63 $5 Stratum / Silk And Money
4 4 SHOWMASTER Garry Frazer Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.38 3 54
(cd 52)
67 $5.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Jolie
5 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.88 4 57 74 $9 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 KOPITE Adam Duggan Mathew Cahill 0 73 Excites / Centaure
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 7 58.5 46 $4.80 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
2 2 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Bobby El-Issa 0.83 3 59 51 $3.30F Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
3 1 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Greg Ryan 1.63 2 59.5 52 $4.80 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
4 5 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 2.85 1 58 45 $7.50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
5 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.9 9 57.5 48 $14 Haradasun / Barberton
6 7 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Shaun Guymer 3 4 56.5 46 $13 Zoffany / Larenco
7 9 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.88 8 56
(cd 54)
45 $11 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
8 4 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Mathew Cahill 3.99 6 58 45 $16 Sebring / Gingerbread
9 8 QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.64 5 56
(cd 53)
41 $21 Magic Albert / Elcarim
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Mathew Cahill 3 62 67 $2.10F Monaco Consul / Perjurer
2 3 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 0.18 2 55 53 $9.50 Ready's Image / Thakawa
3 4 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 2.89 1 55 53 $4.20 High Chaparral / Lenswood
4 2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.22 6 58
(cd 56)
63 $4.40 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 7 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.5 5 54 47 $21 Elvstroem / Ournie
6 5 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Greg Ryan 7.82 4 55 57 $8.50 Nadeem / Paris Return
6 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Andrew Banks 0 49 Tickets / Royal Mecene
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NOT A SOUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 3 56.5 N/A $3.90 Pluck / Silencio
2 9 BEHOLD THE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.78 4 56.5 N/A $1.60F Animal Kingdom / Victory Party
3 6 DIVA DOC Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3.84 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
4 3 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Ms Kacie Adams 6.6 7 59 N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
5 4 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Mathew Cahill 7.1 1 58.5 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Anton
6 8 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 7.46 9 57 N/A $21 Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
7 7 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.31 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
8 5 HIGH EFFICIENCY Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 9.03 5 58.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Fictional Romance
9 2 MY LUCK IS MANNY David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 10.41 2 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
1 MR PAUL Allan McRae 0 N/A Barbajuan / European Currency
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 1 56
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
2 7 EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0.89 5 56 N/A $3.40 Starcraft / Collodi
3 4 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Bobby El-Issa 1.37 4 57 N/A $8.50 Uncle Mo / Hilliard
4 8 MISS DEMI MONDE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.45 8 56 N/A $2.70F Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
5 3 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Travis Block 6.01 2 58 N/A $7.50 Octagonal / Naturalist
6 2 EXCELEBRATION GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.77 3 58.5 N/A $26 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
7 5 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.26 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
8 1 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 7.92 9 59 N/A $13 Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
9 10 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 8.84 10 56 N/A $101 Daliapour / Othapus
10 9 MR PAUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.05 6 56 N/A $31 Barbajuan / European Currency