Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 19, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: R Plumb & Jarrod Woodhouse not riding.
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Feb-18 11:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.09 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 3 56 N/A $2.45F Husson / Monterosso
2 6 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 2.76 4 56 N/A $3 Dream Ahead / Zuhoor
3 2 UBER MOVER Paul Butterworth Ben Looker 3.98 1 57.5 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Vivante
4 1 STATELY MANNER Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 4.78 2 58 N/A $6.50 Bullet Train / Stately Command
5 4 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Jodi Worley 23.42 5 56 N/A $26 Primus / Minute to Midnight
5 LUCKY LORRAINE Paul Butterworth Anthony Allen 0 N/A One Lickety Split / Kistaclang
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OTTO’S BROTHER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 58.5 N/A $2.20F Red Element / Just the Star
2 11 MARIKINA Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 1.58 6 56.5 N/A $11 Foxwedge / She's Not
3 6 UPPER AVENUE Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 1.89 1 58.5 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Woodland Nymph
4 8 ROCKS ON ICE Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 3.66 5 57 N/A $8 Pressday / Bella Odesa
5 7 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.68 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
6 5 THREE SOCKS John Shelton Ben Looker 5.45 2 58.5 N/A $9 Mutawaajid / Coogee Crown
7 9 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 6.71 9 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / We'll See
8 2 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Cyril Small 6.96 7 59 N/A $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
9 3 MAX VOLUME David Kelly Luke Rolls 8.27 8 58.5 N/A $51 Changeintheweather / Best of Ceedee
10 13e IRISH BAY Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 10.38 4 59 N/A $91 Teofilo / Ashraqat
11 1 BILL’S FOLLY William Pholi Terry Treichel 11.62 11 59 N/A $101 Casual Fortune / Papal Visit
10 EEFA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0 N/A Haradasun / Misa Eire
12 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott 0 N/A Fired / Smart Cookie
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRISTAN DE ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 10 58.5 N/A $1.70F Not a Single Doubt / Angel's Spell
2 5 GANASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 1.2 5 58.5 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Gymea Lily
3 9 ROSELLA GIRL Mel Eggleston Shannon Doyle 3.37 6 57 N/A $10 Meld / Mystic Scene
4 1 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 3.48 9 59 N/A $18 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 3 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Anthony Allen 4.2 1 59 N/A $12 Strada / Anastasia Crown
6 10 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 4.47 4 57 N/A $41 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
7 13e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 5.9 11 57 N/A $101 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
8 7 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.28 2 57 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Woz One
9 8 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 7.79 7 57 N/A $21 Sepoy / Leone Chiara
10 2 DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham Michael Cahill 11.25 12 59 N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
11 12 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.39 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Entangled
12 11 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 14.44 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $201 All Bar One / Budgie
14e OPPENHEIMER Ben Robinson 0 N/A Denman / Diamonds Am I
4 ALL GIFTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Pandora
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Schopenhauer). Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 10c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2 58
(cd 55)
63 $5 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
2 8 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Ben Looker 1.45 3 57 61 $7 Natural Destiny / Sweet Mover
3 3 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 1.83 1 58.5 64 $15 Bernardini / Polar
4 2 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.39 7 61 65 $1.75F Denman / Vicereine
5 10 SHUDAPUTARINGONIT Billy & Dale Healey Les Tilley 3.19 6 54 53 $18 Henny Hughes / Beaujolais
6 7 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 3.36 4 57 57 $26 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
7 1 STORMCRAFT David Kelly Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.84 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $13 Starcraft / Laletta
8 6 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 6.1 5 57.5 62 $31 Nicconi / Lesmartre
SB 9 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 0 57 57   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 0 60 Kaphero / Sure to Sparkle
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.50 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 4 56.5 N/A $14 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
2 4 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Michael Cahill 5.37 7 59 36 $26 Super Kid / Princess Karen
3 9 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Cyril Small 5.7 9 56.5 N/A $21 Snippetson / Yakama
4 5 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 5.88 6 57 50 $1.60F Daliapour / Lady Angela
5 8 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.99 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
6 1 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 7.02 8 59 39 $19 Time Thief / Remember Pru
7 2 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 7.22 10 59 39 $26 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
8 10 STORMY LEO David Scanes Matthew Bennett 9.17 2 56.5 N/A $51 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
9 6 ELIOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Les Tilley 9.88 5 56.5 N/A $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Portrait of a Lady
10 7 FERRARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 11.87 3 56.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Katana
3 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Scott Galloway 0 50 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CARD TRICKS Troy Pascoe Terry Treichel 3 54.5 N/A $3.10F Magic Albert / Acinonyx
2 4 WALL OF SILENCE Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 0.53 5 55.5 N/A $41 Authorized / Henry's Ann
3 6 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Michael Cahill 1.52 12 55 N/A $11 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
4 2 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3.39 1 57 N/A $3.20 Helmet / Pleats
5 11 MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 3.5 2 54.5 N/A $11 Bullet Train / Military Queen
6 15e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 4.53 11 54.5 N/A $151 Alert / Select Bay
7 16e BELLA’S SHADOW David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.6 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Show a Heart / Shadows 'n' Stars
8 10 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 6.86 13 54.5 N/A $21 Husson / Moon Glitter
9 3 PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7.05 8 56.5 N/A $11 Bradbury's Luck / Madam Speaker
10 12 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Laura Cheshire 7.5 14 54.5 N/A $151 Red Element / Azabu
11 5 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 10.58 10 55 N/A $7 Benfica / Happy Bounty
12 9 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Rikki Palmer 10.91 7 54.5 N/A $151 Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
13 14 TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 11.06 9 54.5 N/A $20 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
14 7 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Anthony Allen 11.83 4 55 N/A $101 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
17e RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
1 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick 0 N/A Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
13 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.27 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Paul Timbery 6 58.5 49 $17 Written Tycoon / Hi de Hyper
2 10 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 2.66 11 57 42 $4F Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
3 7 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 3.68 12 58 44 $51 Valixir / Rebaceda
4 8 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 3.71 7 58 48 $9.50 Teofilo / Sagre
5 4 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Paul Hamblin 5.11 3 60.5 53 $4.40 Swiss Ace / China Choice
6 13 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Craig Franklin 5.65 9 55 38 $6 Starcraft / Catherine Mary
7 11 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Scott Galloway 7.85 4 56 40 $17 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
8 12 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Terry Treichel 7.96 2 55 38 $7.50 Al Samer / Mahira
9 5 ABLE BOY Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 9.8 5 59.5 47 $101 Oratorio / Cladagh
10 2 MOGUL David Scanes Jason Taylor 10.45 10 61 50 $12 Uncle Mo / Astonish
11 14 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 12.89 1 54 35 $71 Charge Forward / Moonsong
12 1 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Luke Rolls 21.49 8 61.5 51 $13 Sebring / Gods Order
9 REAL NATURAL Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 43 Natural Destiny / Real Smart
3 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb 0 50 Sequalo / Hayil's Love
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.59 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 4 56 48 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
2 7 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0.19 7 56 48 $9 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
3 6 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 0.44 10 56 48 $20 Congrats / Arrogantly
4 14 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Laura Cheshire 0.67 5 54 46 $13 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
5 11 GREAT SOCIETY Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 1.36 6 54.5 49 $31 Any Given Saturday / Helen's Fortune
6 2 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.26 1 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $19 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
7 3 KIJITO William Pholi Terry Treichel 2.78 3 58 52 $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
8 10 APOLLO EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.88 9 55.5 48 $8 Congrats / Demanding Miss
9 4 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4.46 11 57.5 51 $11 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
10 15e TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham Michael Cahill 4.76 8 55 46 $8 Shaft / Dark Queen
11 17e AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 5.37 2 54 43 $151 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
18e JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot 0 43 Artie Schiller / Armilla
16e STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 0 44 Natural Destiny / Night Lark
8 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot 0 48 Starcraft / Ebony Magic
5 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 51 Magic Albert / Snapshots
1 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 59 Choisir / Hudoo
13 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 0 47 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
12 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0 47 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella