Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 19, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Feb-18 11:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0 N/A   So You Think / Slippery Madam
2 2 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
3 8 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
4 4 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
5 6 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
6 5 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Telescopic
9 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Treppes
3 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Court
7 MEROVEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Frankel / More Strawberries

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
2 3 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
3 4 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Civics / Storm Blinka
4 7 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dagmar
5 6 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.2 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
6 2 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
8 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Rhode Island Red
5 GRACIOUS GREY John O'Shea 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Warpath

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
2 3 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
3 4 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Asterie
4 10 SUNDAY SESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
5 8 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
6 9 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 6.7 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sebring / Miss Marielle
2 ANGEL OF TRUTH David Payne Keagan Latham 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
5 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
6 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Classic Quest


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
2 2 DAMAGING Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
3 3 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.2 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
4 1 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Shinzig / Schmooze
5 5 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Imposingly
6 6 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Zariz / Bonne Bouche
7 7 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
8 4 ESCALATOR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Noel Callow 5.2 0 N/A   Pentire / Anza Belle
9 9 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
10 8 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 9.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Driven Snow


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 7 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Schiffer
3 9 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Apamea
4 2 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 10 VEGAS STRIP Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Life of the Party
7 5 MON PERE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
8 8 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.8 0 N/A   Dutch Art / See Emily Play
9 1 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Siuya
10 3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
2 2 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
3 10 TAWARET Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
4 6 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 7 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
6 5 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
7 4 HOSTWIN QUEEN Gary Moore Ms Rachel Hunt 5.2 0 N/A   The Factor / More Than Promised
8 1 BLAZING BABE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
9 3 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Scintillo / Diva Dance
10 8 SURPRISE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 20.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
2 2 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
3 10 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Fitness
4 9 TIMID Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.9 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
5 8 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
6 5 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
7 7 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Demonstrable
8 11 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
9 6 RAW INSTINCT Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Raweesha
10 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
4 MERYL Lee Curtis Christian Reith 0 N/A Epaulette / Academy Idol

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bondarenko
2 9 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
3 6 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 4 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Margene
4 10 GODODDIN James Cummings Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
5 4 HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins
6 1 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
7 8 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
8 7 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
9 5 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Tye Angland 9.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
2 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Now Now

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
2 4 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
3 8 REAGAN David Payne Keagan Latham 1.4 0 N/A   All American / Merlene de Lago
4 6 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
5 7 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
6 3 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 9 WITNESS HUNTER Gary Moore Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Boldina
8 2 BLAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
9 1 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 6.8 0 N/A   Warhead / Warlady

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
2 1 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Siwa
3 5 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
4 7 RUFIO Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   All American / Lohan
5 4 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) David Payne Keagan Latham 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Husskila
6 3 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
7 2 CATEGORIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Thekatcamehome
8 6 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
8 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 0 N/A Pierro / Messenger

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINNER SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Rothesay / Little Big Horse
2 6 ROCK ZONE David Payne Noel Callow 2.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
3 2 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 7.3 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
4 7 SELECT ROYAL David Payne Keagan Latham 8.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
5 3 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 14.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star
6 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 16.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
4 MINT JULEP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Spirit of South
5 PETRUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Pierro / Gallica

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARBLE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Parables
2 5 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
3 3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
4 2 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 2.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Amatista
5 4 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Dan Baroness
1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dushanbe

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTELOPE Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle
2 3 EMPRESS MATILDA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Chatelaine
3 5 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
4 6 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 2 ELLENROH James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
6 4 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Procrastinate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRESHAM Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
2 5 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Skeena
3 6 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Rosa's Spur
4 4 KEEMON Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
5 1 BUROOG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sboog
6 3 HIGH DUDE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alzira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCESS KANDIS Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Emmy
2 5 TUNERO Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
3 1 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
4 2 FLOWER OF LOVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
5 6 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Black Cat
6 3 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude