Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 20, February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Feb-18 1:09AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
2 1 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6.29 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
3 5 SEGA DANCER Terry Croft Ms Claire Nutman 9.12 0 N/A   Spinning World / Bold Amour
4 3 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 9.45 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Fabulash
5 4 KOMOREBI John P Thompson Noel Callow 20.69 0 N/A   Trusting / Play of Light


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
2 3 GITAN Jean Dubois Grant Buckley 2.65 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 2 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 4.51 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
4 4 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram 5.62 0 N/A   Nicconi / Belle of Honour
5 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 7.04 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
6 6 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 16.94 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Decima
7 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ditas
2 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0.92 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
3 3 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Grant Buckley 3.93 0 N/A   Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
4 6 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Noel Callow 8.66 0 N/A   Savabeel / Vogue
5 2 JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 10.52 0 N/A   Congrats / Dolphicate
6 4 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 16.06 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Walenore

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
2 3 MEALE Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 1.75 0 N/A   Duporth / Excellent Vintage
3 2 HUSSON ALONG Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.83 0 N/A   Husson / Cartoon Character
4 4 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 6.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bitoflight
5 6 WINTER OLYMPIAN David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.52 0 N/A   Congrats / Zali
6 5 STREAMLINE PEARL Bryce Heys Chad Lever 9.04 0 N/A   Pierro / River Vixen

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 2 BELGRADE Shane Marr Travis Wolfgram 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Yugoslavia
3 5 UNRULEY (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.13 0 N/A   Zoffany / Sandownboulevard
4 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.98 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
5 1 AGENDA Bryce Heys Noel Callow 15.87 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Very Cherry
2 1 BELLA PRONTO Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
3 6 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.78 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
4 2 MAYAMAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 6.57 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
5 5 SMART HORSE (NZ) Mark Newnham Chad Lever 7.38 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sinnfonia
4 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Sizzling / Gladtobehome

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IKABA Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
2 5 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.25 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
3 7 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0.85 0 N/A   Spinning World / Secret Strategy
4 2 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Noel Callow 2.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
5 1 ABERRATION Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hallucinates
6 4 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
7 3 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET BOUQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
2 4 MARTINI ROYALE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0.13 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Martiniforus
3 2 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.66 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
4 1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Travis Block 6.95 0 N/A   Assafa / Lefebvre
5 5 MY SISTER Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 13.23 0 N/A   King Cugat / Miss Encosta
3 DESTINY’S CHARM Wayne Austin 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Meritas Grey

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
2 2 JOHN’S MARYANNE Rebecca Brewer Koby Jennings 0.12 0 N/A   Oratorio / Cut a Caper
3 1 COURTHOUSE ROXY John Higgins Shaun Guymer 0.64 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
4 3 LAST ORDER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.09 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Barking Orders
5 4 OUR DRAGON Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.35 0 N/A   Pendragon / Casino Hussler