Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 22, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 900m - 400m, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Feb-18 3:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3 58 N/A $1.80F Jimmy Choux / Qui Vivra Verra
2 2 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 4.56 5 58 N/A $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 4 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.61 4 58 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Bidden
4 10 LUZONICA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6.87 9 57.5 N/A $3.50 Canford Cliffs / Only Vanda
5 5 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.45 10 58 N/A $81 Written Tycoon / Overture
6 9 LEOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 8.02 1 57.5 N/A $16 Sepoy / Diva's Magic
7 6 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Jeff Penza 9.09 6 58 N/A $14 Northern Meteor / Reine
8 3 EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 11.21 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm
9 8 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 11.59 8 58 N/A $151 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
10 1 ALITTLEBITFORKITTY Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 12.13 7 58 N/A $151 Dash for Cash / Oh Goodness
11 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Stryker / Actors Guild
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 12 59 N/A $1.95F Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
2 6 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.46 9 59 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
3 3 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 2.89 3 59 N/A $10 Adam / Luminous Lass
4 4 EARLESS David Reid Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.6 8 59 N/A $9 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
5 12 MANHATTAN ZIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.03 10 58.5 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
6 9 ANOTHER CHALLENGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.08 5 58.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Satin Sands
7 10 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Nick Souquet 5.19 4 58.5 N/A $15 Purrealist / Overture
8 8 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.71 6 59 N/A $61 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
9 11 JAECAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 5.81 2 58.5 N/A $18 Haradasun / Campfire Stories
10 5 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.88 11 59 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Scowl
11 7 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8.09 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 O'lonhro / Invisible Quest
12 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Michael Heagney 12.98 7 59 N/A $61 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 9 59 54 $2.35F Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 1 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.01 5 59 50 $5 Purrealist / Unveiled
3 8 LONDON TIME Gratz Vella Jeff Penza 1.46 8 56.5 N/A $13 Benfica / Exciting Time
4 9 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 4.07 2 56.5 N/A $61 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
5 4 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.31 6 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $5.50 Instinction / Mosman Park
6 14 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.36 7 54.5 N/A $14 Moscow Ballet / Kit
7 11 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.27 4 56.5 N/A $15 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
8 12 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 10.98 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Desert King / Korvaceous
9 5 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11.03 3 57 35 $101 Husson / Postponement
10 7 HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 14.34 10 56.5 N/A $14 Tickets / Lucifina
11 10 MING HOI MASTER Richard Butler Jake Duffy 20.72 1 56.5 N/A $12 Manhattan Rain / Ponte Piccolo
6 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 55 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
13 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Jason Devrimol 0 N/A Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
3 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 0 42 Reset / Barella Sorella
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $460.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICOF Neil Osborne Nick Souquet 1 58 70 $13 Nicconi / Falqueen
2 3 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 2.49 10 60.5 75 $3.30F More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
3 4 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.51 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $12 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 7 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2.76 8 57 68 $41 Magnus / Jeune Symbol
5 9 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Jeff Penza 3.14 5 56 66 $4.20 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
6 2 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.36 4 61
(cd 59)
76 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
7 8 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.79 3 56.5 71 $15 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
8 10 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.16 2 54 65 $15 Kaphero / Northeast Note
9 1 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Nick Heywood 6.99 7 61 76 $10 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
10 6 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13.9 6 57.5 69 $18 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $460.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 11 57 69 $5.50EF All American / Danetana
2 4 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.27 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
66 $17 Excellent Art / Set to Love
3 11 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Richard Bensley 0.8 5 54 51 $16 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
4 7 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 0.97 3 55.5 62 $9.50 Krupt / Ebony Fair
5 3 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.31 8 57.5 66 $5.50EF Tsigane / Rego's Lady
6 2 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 1.7 7 59.5 70 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
7 1 OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 1.86 2 61 73 $26 Clangalang / Overture
8 6 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.79 6 56.5 68 $18 Honours List / Rose Street
9 8 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3.25 1 55.5 62 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
10 9 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.5 10 54 57 $13 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
11 10 HOODLESS Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7.8 4 54
(cd 51)
54 $5.50EF Snippetson / Morning Dews
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 14 59
(cd 57)
55 $4.80 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
2 4 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.79 2 58.5 54 $4 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 1 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.35 15 61
(cd 58)
59 $3.40F Zariz / Selma
4 14 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3.07 13 56 54 $31 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
5 15 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 3.53 12 56 53 $31 Magnus / El Fayze
6 8 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 3.73 6 58.5 54 $15 Street Boss / Treasure Book
7 11 SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 4.01 4 57.5 52 $31 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
8 7 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 9 58.5
(cd 57)
58 $21 Conatus / Woodwind
9 6 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 4.97 3 58.5 54 $61 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
10 10 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.87 7 57.5 52 $16 Moshe / Deciphered
11 17e RUMERON Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.07 5 55 51 $18 Murtajill / More Tisha
12 9 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.09 1 58
(cd 56)
53 $12 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
13 13 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 7.95 11 56.5 54 $81 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
14 16e IMPERIOUS Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 8.55 8 57.5 52 $91 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
15 2 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor 9.79 10 60 57 $151 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
18e OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
19e ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke 0 50 Dubleo / The Shipping News
5 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
12 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/51kg) 0 54 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 56 52 $7.50 Smart Missile / Imanun
2 3 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.01 5 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $8 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
3 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.57 3 58 52 $6.50 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
4 8 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.11 7 56.5 49 $6 Moshe / Zuzao
5 11 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 4.37 4 55.5 52 $5.50F Shrapnel / La Ventana
6 6 STORMBORN ANGEL Richard Butler Jake Duffy 4.4 11 57 54 $13 Tickets / Blood Angel
7 13 SIKUM Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.85 6 54.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $16 Alert / Koninderie
8 12 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.31 2 54.5 43 $41 Kaphero / Money Angel
9 14 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 5.77 10 54.5 42 $101 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
10 4 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 6.2 1 57 54 $6 Danerich / Scores
11 7 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9.24 9 56.5 54 $10 All Too Hard / Maybe I
1 BADRAAN Michelle Borserio Bryan Murphy 0 52 Bernardini / Noor El Ain
5 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
10 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet