Condobolin: Condobolin Picnic Race Club Saturday 24, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Feb-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.21R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 66 52 $6.50 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
2 3 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 0.26 2 63.5 50 $3.60 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
3 2 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.85 8 64.5 48 $2F Danzero / Red Ivory
4 9 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 10.3 1 62 40 $9 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
5 8 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Wesley Boyd 11.94 6 62 41 $10 Myboycharlie / Spangle
6 4 CARAHA Mark Cummins Ms Katie Spalding 13.54 5 62
(cd 59)
44 $21 Spinning World / Carnebelle
7 7 INVINCIBLE HALO Rodney Robb Mr Michael Wade 18.42 4 62
(cd 60)
42 $8 I Am Invincible / Hide the Halo
8 10 REBEL SOUL Craig Tyack Ms Paula Mills 19.69 7 62 38 $31 Primus / Belloze
11e MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 0 53 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 0 44 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
6 GETTING READY Wendy Baker 0 42 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 5 65 N/A $3.50 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
2 1 LORD MIJ George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.95 6 67 N/A $3.40 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
3 4 BUSTER’S PRINCESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.84 4 65 N/A $2.60F Strategic Maneuver / Tacker's Sister
4 7 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Katie Spalding 10.89 2 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $17 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
5 2 MAJOR SPEED Graham Grimmond Mr Wesley Boyd 10.99 3 67
(cd 65)
N/A $8 Zariz / Speedy Angel
6 6 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Paula Mills 12.86 1 65 N/A $7 Marechal / Chief's Lady
3 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.11R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 62 45 $4 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 1 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.5 5 65 57 $3F Commands / Defrock
3 2 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 2.75 2 63 53 $3.30 Poet's Voice / Remotely
4 3 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.5 4 62 52 $3.60 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
5 5 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Mr Wesley Boyd 11.5 1 62
(cd 60)
44 $17 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 6 63 48 $3.60 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
2 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.1 4 64.5 51 $1.80F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
3 5 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Katie Spalding 3.95 3 62
(cd 59)
33 $13 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
4 4 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Wesley Boyd 3.99 1 62
(cd 60)
35 $8 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
5 6 LENS Michael Loftus Mr Michael Gray 9.64 5 62 32 $17 Dreamscape / Edgy
6 3 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 13.16 2 62 36 $11 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:26.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: 3.60 (4) 24W 18P (6) 27P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 63.5 54 $2.50F Spinning World / Persian Fable
2 6 FELICETTE Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 5.26 3 62 42 $12 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
3 7 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 5.29 5 62 37 $26 Artie Schiller / Paliza
4 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.2 6 65.5 58 $7 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
5 5 MAHARAAJ (NZ) Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 9.28 4 62
(cd 59)
51 $17 Iffraaj / Foxy Blonde
6 2 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Wesley Boyd 11.32 1 65
(cd 63)
57 $6 Yasey / Darsawye
3 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Mr Michael Gray 0 56 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:46.61R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Paula Mills 7 62 17 $15 Daliapour / Othapus
2 3 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Mr Wesley Boyd 4.79 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
47 $3.20EF Husson / Kooroora Blue
3 6 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Mr Michael Wade 7.44 2 62 29 $26 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
4 1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 7.78 6 64 46 $3.20EF Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
5 4 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 8.43 3 62 46 $4 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
6 2 FLASH MAGIC Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.17 4 63.5 45 $5 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
7 7 GRAND CANNY Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 11.76 5 62
(cd 59)
25 $26 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 0 39 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous