Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 24, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 1m 1000m-850m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Feb-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.38 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Peter Graham 6 55 N/A $1.65F Starcraft / Debelle
2 2 INNATELY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 1.39 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Dalghar / Lady Peony
3 8 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ben Looker 2.94 3 55 N/A $3.30 Toorak Toff / Plans
4 5 MISS HANSON George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.52 1 55 N/A $12 Host / Guide
5 6 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Allan Chau 8.95 4 55 N/A $61 Big Brown / Talons Shown
6 4 DUBRUB Luke A Thomas Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.09 7 55 N/A $26 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
7 7 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 16.98 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Youthful Legs / Sly As
1 WILL SUCCEED Theresa Stair Josh Oliver 0 N/A Reset / Hunter Success
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70 Your Song / Mocks
2 4 CALIENTE D’ORO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0.08 7 57 N/A $2.30F Medaglia d'Oro / Fuss Me Long Time
3 8 PLATINA Michael Dobie Josh Oliver 6.58 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Murtajill / Agnesar
4 1 DOLLAR DANDY Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 8.52 4 59 N/A $14 Shaft / Rolling Dollar
5 3 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Allan Chau 9.98 8 59 N/A $31 Wanted / Cerberus Gal
6 2 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Billy Cray 14.97 1 59 N/A $51 Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
7 6 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 15.87 3 56.5 N/A $14 Big Brown / Nazzuca
8 5 NAEVIA Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 17.78 6 57 N/A $101 Spartacus / Ruby Tango
9 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe 0 N/A May'haab / Lea Tonde
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 9 56 51 $10 Kaphero / Hula Guest
2 1 VICTARE Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0.96 5 60 55 $13 Bernardini / House Mouse
3 8 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 1.67 7 55 49 $14 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
4 3 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 1.81 1 58.5 52 $3.30F Time Thief / Campbell Fever
5 5 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2.61 2 58
(cd 56)
55 $11 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
6 4 SHARP NOTE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.96 3 58.5 52 $16 Murtajill / Andneedles
7 11 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.67 10 54 43 $91 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 9 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Josh Oliver 4.16 6 54.5 44 $5 Danbird / Miss Mia
9 2 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Peter Graham 4.2 4 59 53 $14 Zariz / Chatterchic
10 6 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4.84 11 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $6 Nicconi / Pamargo
11 10 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.93 8 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.74 Last 600m: 0:38.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ben Looker 2 56 47 $4.20 Elvstroem / Ournie
2 7 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 0.56 6 54 43 $9 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
3 1 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0.94 3 59
(cd 57)
53 $2.40F Supreme Class / Yemaya
4 2 SIR AUSSIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.33 5 56.5 44 $3.90 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
5 6 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 3.83 1 55 41 $10 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
6 8 SUNSHINE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 8.96 4 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $15 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
4 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
3 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 0 48 Congrats / Palo Duro
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $3.50 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
2 11 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.98 6 54 43 $61 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
3 4 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Josh Oliver 1.5 3 57.5 55 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
4 5 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.59 7 57.5 50 $10 Helmet / Democrat
5 3 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Peter Graham 2.6 1 58 51 $7.50 Sepoy / De Lollies
6 7 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Allan Chau 2.94 2 55.5 46 $16 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
7 10 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.69 11 54 44 $41 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
8 12 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Jeff Kehoe 5.7 5 54 43 $31 Ready As / Sharp Attack
9 16e JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.45 10 54
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
10 8 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ben Looker 7.04 8 55 50 $13 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
11 13e TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 12.02 9 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $101 Tickets / Dawnfire
15e ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0 40 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
1 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Commands / Kryptelon
14e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 40 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
6 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 0 48 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 49 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.56 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INCISION Justin W Stanley Peter Graham 12 60.5 49 $9 Master of Design / Cos Snip
2 9 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.79 6 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $2.50F Excites / Balancitta
3 5 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 2.76 11 59.5 47 $6.50 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
4 7 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Allan Chau 3.27 4 58 44 $41 Intergaze / Lady Coss
5 13 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 4.33 5 54.5 41 $31 Shaft / Lavender Road
6 4 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Robert Agnew 4.52 2 59.5 47 $6.50 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
7 10 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 5.48 9 57
(cd 55)
42 $14 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
8 3 HUKA PELE Brett Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.82 3 59.5 51 $17 Hidden Dragon / Huka
9 6 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ben Looker 6.5 14 58.5 49 $71 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
10 12 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6.95 8 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $91 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
11 15e ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 7.24 10 54.5 37 $71 Commands / Chaparra
12 8 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 8.29 7 58 44 $51 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
13 14 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.58 13 54.5 37 $81 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
14 1 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 11.15 1 61.5 51 $7 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
17e FINNERO Jason Waters 0 34 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
16e JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson 0 36 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
11 HIGH ON YOU Brett Cavanough Kirk Matheson 0 44 High Chaparral / Ion You