Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 25, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1000m-350m, Cutaway Applies. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Feb-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.15R Last 600m: 0:38.33 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 6 59 N/A $8 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
2 6 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.41 1 59 N/A $5 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
3 4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 0.43 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2F Mustaneer / Bellequalo
4 12 TRUSTABLE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.03 5 56.5 N/A $7 Trusting / Don't Tell Clang
5 7 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.91 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Akacheeta / Carefully
6 9 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 3.56 10 57 N/A $51 Saperavi / Shereigns
7 5 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.98 2 59 N/A $16 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
8 1 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 7.49 3 59 N/A $51 Show a Heart / Scherzinger
9 8 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Craig Franklin 7.94 7 57 N/A $26 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
10 2 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 13.32 4 59 N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
10 SUBTLE SENORITA Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Inferreo
11 FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson 0 N/A Mulaazem / Farha
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.63R Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LULU EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 1 56.5 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
2 13 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 2.55 2 56.5 N/A $3.50 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
3 6 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Kirk Matheson 4.56 4 58.5 N/A $14 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
4 11 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Matthew Paget 5.94 3 56.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
5 7 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 6.38 8 57 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
6 4 D’GREAT RUN Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 6.47 12 58.5 N/A $31 Captain Sonador / Run the Wind
7 5 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 7.7 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
8 17e HOGSTER Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 7.98 5 59 N/A $16 Sequalo / Bionic Breakfast
9 2 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Andrew Gibbons 8.42 10 58.5 N/A $13 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
10 3 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 9.04 6 58.5 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
11 16e DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 11.77 13 58.5 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
12 8 ELUSIVE TYCOON Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 12.55 11 57 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Viking Smile
13 1 TERANUPTHEGARDEN Jennifer M Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 22.38 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Teranaba / Garden Centre
18e RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 0 N/A Husson / Theatre Fan
15e STEPH’S BELLE Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 0 N/A Equiano / My Girl Steph
9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps 0 N/A Reset / Remember Meryl
10 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
14 VERTEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Borham Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Art Deco
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.18R Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1 57.5 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Rahim
2 4 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 1.18 11 58 N/A $4.20F Mossman / Email Me
3 3 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.39 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $4.40 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
4 2 LUBYOUFOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.6 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
5 8 QUISICAL TIMES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 2.16 7 56 N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Quisatana
6 9 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.38 6 56 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Renascent
7 12 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.49 4 55 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
8 1 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Laura Cheshire 2.94 3 58.5 N/A $101 Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
9 10 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Andrew Gibbons 2.99 5 55 N/A $41 Husson / Theatre Fan
10 7 PAPER TALK Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 4.3 9 56.5 N/A $21 Publishing / Broadway Gossip
11 11 SAMANTHA’S GOLD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 4.9 8 55 N/A $4.60 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
12 6 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Serg Lisnyy 6.76 10 57 N/A $11 Zaha / I Have Issues
15e IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
14e ONE LAST TRY Kevin Tonks Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Jet Spur / Strategic Queen
13e TOFFEE DROP Scott Aspery Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.06R Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
57 $5 Nadeem / Exilio
2 9 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 0.31 10 54.5 48 $8 Congrats / Palo Duro
3 2 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 2.91 5 59.5 54 $3.70F Excellent Art / Nesnas
4 8 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 5.23 4 55 45 $14 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
5 1 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 5.8 1 60 55 $4 Court Command / Stellabella
6 6 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 6.36 8 55.5 46 $10 Excellent Art / Ellen May
7 5 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Andrew Gibbons 7.71 6 55.5 50 $21 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
8 10 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 10.98 2 54 47 $51 Host / A Right Royal Miss
9 7 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 14.35 9 55 45 $21 Benicio / Quipu
10 4 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 15.76 3 56 47 $9.50 Towkay / Ashley Downs
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.57R Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 10 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $7.50 Casino Prince / Incinerate
2 7 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0.98 3 54 66 $6 Host / Pure Sugar
3 6 LOLLY SHOPPE Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2.13 2 55 68 $9 Commands / Whipper Snipper
4 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.36 11 58.5 71 $3.60F Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 4 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Matthew Paget 3.46 9 58.5 75 $61 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
6 2 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 3.49 4 60.5 75 $5.50 Street Boss / Love From Above
7 10 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Serg Lisnyy 3.8 7 54 61 $26 Akacheeta / Carefully
8 12 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.38 5 54
(cd 52)
57 $51 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 9 SAN SABARTO William Wain Terry Treichel 5.48 6 54 64 $26 Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee
10 8 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 5.66 8 54 65 $31 Red Element / Mulsanne
11 3 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 5.73 1 58.5 71 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
11 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0 61 Untouchable / Timber Lass
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.14 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2 54.5 57 $14 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
2 8 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.11 1 55.5 55 $13 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
3 3 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.19 4 60 64 $3.20 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 5 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.81 11 59.5 63 $2.25F Helmet / Storm Fronts
5 10 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Ben Looker 2.09 6 55.5 59 $13 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
6 1 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 4.74 5 61 66 $18 Husson / Amber's Crown
7 2 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.76 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $51 Star Witness / Culminate
8 13 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Laura Cheshire 6.53 13 54 50 $41 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
9 15e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 7.4 10 54 45 $201 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 7 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 8.4 12 56
(cd 53)
56 $11 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
11 6 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.53 9 56.5 57 $71 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
12 12 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Andrew Gibbons 12.46 3 54 51 $71 Excites / Whisperings
13 14 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Brooke Stower 14.27 7 54 46 $201 Frisco View / Our Betty
4 EXCLAMATION William Wain Terry Treichel 0 63 Helmet / Hosannah
9 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Kasie Stanley 0 59 Reset / Sunshine Power
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.44R Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCHYTAS Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 1 59 62 $10 Jet Spur / Quality Appeal
2 3 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Matthew McGuren 0.39 6 58 60 $4.20 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
3 1 KNOTTED Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.79 10 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $3.50F Street Cry / Come Hither
4 15e FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Andrew Gibbons 4.32 2 54 41 $41 War Pass / Think Fast
5 6 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 4.87 9 55.5 59 $8 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
6 7 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.98 8 55 54 $6.50 Perfectly Ready / Pistola
7 12 NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.4 4 54
(cd 51)
44 $26 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
8 4 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 3 57.5 63 $5.50 Snippetson / Chaste
9 13 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Peter Graham 8.92 7 54 52 $21 Patapan / Kashann
10 8 BEST OF MY LOVE Vanessa McLennan Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 16.99 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $151 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
14 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 0 46 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
5 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell 0 58 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
16e DEMON FAULT Alan Giles 0 46 Frisco View / Our Betty
11 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Jason Taylor 0 46 Starcraft / Street Star
9 CLINT Paul Richardson 0 50 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
10 LIMITED Ian Savins Brooke Stower 0 55 Zizou / Majestic Dawn