Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 26, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Feb-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.11 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3 55 N/A $2.50F Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
2 5 DIAMOND DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Josh Adams 2.76 6 56 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
3 3 TED’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Robert Thompson 4.83 4 57.5 N/A $13 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
4 4 ALL TOO SOFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.07 1 56 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Absolvent
5 6 VINTAGE LUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 7.16 2 56 N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Big Step
6 9 THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.22 9 54.5 N/A $9 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
7 11 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 8.34 11 54 N/A $101 Excites / Tansgirl
8 8 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.54 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Half Shilling
9 12 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Peter Graham 10.45 7 54 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
10 10 BONNIE AND CLYDE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 13.38 10 54 N/A $31 Bernardini / Bonnie Ann
11 2 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 14.77 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
1 SHOREDITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague 0 N/A Pierro / Delta Girl
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.96 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Matthew Paget 5 57 N/A $3.40 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
2 11 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.63 2 57 N/A $11 California Dane / Leiluna
3 13 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 4.34 7 57 N/A $3F Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
4 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jake Hull 4.76 10 59 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Roxy Express
5 12 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.82 4 57 N/A $19 Arlington / Lightning Lady
6 16e ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Peter Graham 4.84 8 57 N/A $101 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
7 8 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 4.9 1 59 N/A $9 Killy / Byron's Lady
8 6 NUMISTA Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 5 14 59 N/A $26 Al Maher / Half Shilling
9 7 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 6.87 13 59 N/A $18 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
10 3 DR MAYHEM Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 7.27 6 59 N/A $31 May'haab / Romany Lady
11 4 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.44 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Star Witness / Barawin
12 14 SNITZWAH Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 7.71 3 57 N/A $41 Snitzel / Marsawra
13 5 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 8.46 11 59 N/A $26 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
14 15e LOTSA FUNK Colin Hughes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 17.44 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Chateau Istana / Mucho Dinero
17e CRUISY STARCRAFT Peter Cheers 0 N/A Starcraft / Japari
18e MOKIN Graeme Shultz 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Money Tree
2 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Chad Lever 0 N/A Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
10 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Fortunato
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:08.56R Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Heavy 8) after to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 56.5 N/A $3F Pour Moi / Chickens
2 3 FINANCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Robert Thompson 2.55 7 57.5 49 $3.70 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
3 4 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.68 9 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $4.80 Dreamscape / Devilina
4 10 THE INTERN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10.06 2 54.5 N/A $6 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
5 1 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 12.73 1 59 38 $26 Time Thief / Remember Pru
6 9 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 12.82 6 56.5 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Pinko
7 2 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 15.76 5 59 40 $51 Tickets / Oh What a Song
8 7 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 18.26 4 57 45 $12 Moshe / Herewegoagain
9 11 FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 19.97 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $81 Mulaazem / Farha
6 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Josh Adams 0 44 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
5 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Chad Lever 0 45 Star Witness / Cashew
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GO JOYCE GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $4.40 Benfica / Go Diva Go
2 3 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.53 6 58.5 53 $3.80 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
3 10 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 0.94 9 54 37 $51 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
4 8 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1.16 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $10 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
5 7 MS WICKED NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Travis Wolfgram 1.82 4 56 53 $10 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 1 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.88 3 59.5 56 $3F Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
7 9 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.33 5 54 48 $19 Sequalo / Magic Hula
8 11 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Ms Belinda Hodder 5.13 1 54 20 $151 Turffontein / Centoria
9 5 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.79 2 57.5 51 $13 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
6 MAGIC ERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 54 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
4 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0 57 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.68 Last 600m: 0:39.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 8 62 62 $4 Excellent Art / Del Amore
2 3 PARNOSSOS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.5 9 58.5 55 $3F Bernardini / Sibylline
3 6 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.87 7 55 52 $8.50 All American / Miss Victoria
4 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.98 3 54
(cd 51)
34 $101 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 10 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Laura Cheshire 3.09 11 54 41 $7 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
6 8 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3.24 5 54 46 $10 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
7 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 3.44 1 54 46 $17 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 4 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Scott Thurlow 4.14 2 56 50 $14 Hannouma / Spark Sept
9 1 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Jake Hull 4.15 12 62 62 $41 Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
10 7 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Peter Graham 4.95 6 54 46 $81 Volksraad / Ava
11 11 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.46 4 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
12 5 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Shaun Guymer 5.76 10 55 48 $26 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Robert Thompson 5 56.5 60 $6.50 Kaphero / Creates
2 9 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 0.62 9 55.5 54 $14 Strategic / Special Damsel
3 13 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 1.12 2 54 50 $10 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
4 7 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 2.7 3 56.5 60 $4.60 Snippetson / Burnley
5 12 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.09 1 54.5
(cd 53)
56 $4F Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 1 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.15 6 63
(cd 61.5)
73 $6 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
7 2 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.59 8 62 67 $10 Al Samer / Dix
8 10 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 4.36 7 55.5 58 $15 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 11 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Peter Graham 4.76 10 55.5 54 $26 Zaha / White Sprite
10 5 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Allan Chau 9.06 4 58 63 $101 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
3 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 64 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
6 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 0 58 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
4 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 67 Ready's Image / Danzability
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.04 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Tawfiq Boy) against 1st (Typhoon Bonny) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 11 55 56 $3.70 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
2 1 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.12 5 60.5 63 $2.05F I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
3 6 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 9 54
(cd 53)
50 $26 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
4 5 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.16 3 54 52 $15 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 3 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.9 1 59.5 61 $16 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
6 12 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 5.14 8 54 41 $101 New Approach / Gran Bella
7 8 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.38 7 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
8 9 GOT THE CHOCOLATES Wayne Wilkes Shaun Guymer 6.05 2 54 48 $41 Dubleo / Frisco Jess
9 10 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Ms Belinda Hodder 9.8 10 54 47 $17 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
10 11 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 11.77 4 54 46 $81 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
11 2 DREAM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 11.99 6 59.5 66 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great
7 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt 0 49 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle