Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 27, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Feb-18 5:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
2 9 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
3 7 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
4 6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
5 5 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 6.2 0 N/A   Wanted / National Anthem
6 4 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 10 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
8 1 AGUA CALIENTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Terrestria
3 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Barinka
2 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Workhard

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Teodore Nugent 0 N/A   Snitzel / Single Rose
2 4 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
3 2 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Asterie
4 9 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
5 5 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luminary
6 8 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Corey Brown 8.5 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
7 1 DASHTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 12.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Limoncelli
8 6 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 15.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
7 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A O'Reilly / Line of Sight

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
2 5 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
3 8 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
4 2 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
LP 4 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
10 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Patina
9 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
3 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Dearness
1 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
7 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Secluded

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sambro)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
2 3 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
3 5 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
4 1 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 6 0 N/A   Congrats / Siren
5 9 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
6 4 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 10.7 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
LP 11 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
SB 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
10 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
8 SELITA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
2 1 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Court Command / Sassy Vixen
3 5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
5 2 CALIFORNIA TURBO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
6 4 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Al Anood
7 3 FOXTROT TANGO Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 3.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Dance Girl Dance
6 LET’S MAKE IT RAIN Ron Quinton 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Red Alert
7 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Pendragon / Zazabelle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 6 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
3 4 MOANA MARIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Leader
4 5 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
5 1 BLIZZING AWAY Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quackquack
6 3 CAMARILLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sunset Coast

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.52 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
2 4 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
3 2 FARRANFORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Sharon
4 6 OSORNO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
5 3 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 5.9 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sebring / Miss Marielle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
2 3 FEINGO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Cinnie
3 7 KING BILLY Patrick Webster Josh Adams 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Capto
4 2 BACHELOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sunset Affair
5 4 IKARA MISS John O'Shea Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
6 6 INSTINCTUAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 4.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Instinctive
7 1 ARBITRAGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 73.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
10 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
5 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Denman / Sky Girl
8 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fonssagrives

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Wedlock
2 2 DUVESSA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sister Madly
3 8 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
4 5 JAWHARA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Emotional Circus
5 4 HOTEL AMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
6 9 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
1 AGUA CALIENTE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Terrestria
3 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
6 PRINCESS MIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
7 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Your Song / Royal Feeling

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mandawara
2 3 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
3 4 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
4 2 BRIGHT IDEA Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
5 8 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
6 10 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Commands / Z'Honor
7 1 ALL DAY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Always Loyal
8 7 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.9 0 N/A   Publishing / Weaveworld
5 JORDA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
9 TESSERA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 5 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
3 1 CUBA John P Thompson Corey Brown 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
4 2 CUBAN SIZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dshizzl
5 7 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
6 8 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 3.4 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
7 9 TUTU John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Wanted / Zamask
3 MENARI Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Isurava

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YELLOW FURZE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   The Factor / Come Fly With Me
2 3 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
3 2 HOREYAT DUBAI John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Hela Dubai
4 6 THUNDER MACHINE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 4.9 0 N/A   He's Remarkable / Thunderchine
5 5 SALUTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel
6 4 NODEEL Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 7.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elfina

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIFORNIASURPRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 5 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
3 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
4 4 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 2 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
6 6 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 7 VIDA DIVINA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.4 0 N/A   Husson / So Unforgettable

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Munyate
2 1 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
3 5 HOME MADE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding
4 3 EXCELLENT LIFE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Excelebration / Better Life
7 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A O'Reilly / Volkrose
6 PERFORMER Chris Waller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
4 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 0 N/A Smart Missile / Bound to Blush

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 2 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
3 1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
4 4 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 3 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bloomingdale Miss
6 5 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Nova
7 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Moonlight Music

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
2 7 SWELT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Midnight Dancer
3 1 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
4 4 SHOUSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fille the Joy
5 2 GANNETT PEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
6 6 SUPER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
5 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A So You Think / Show Me Love

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
2 7 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
3 6 ROYAL ADVANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 3.3 0 N/A   Commands / Royal Lineup
4 3 MAHJONG ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Montana
5 5 PIZZAZZ Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 5.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sequin
6 1 CAPRICE John P Thompson Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Swing Dance
4 PHOENIX CHARM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Zariz / Timeless Spirit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
2 6 NORTHERN FIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pure Fire
3 4 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
4 2 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.5 0 N/A   Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
5 1 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
6 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 9.2 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
3 KILBAHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Miss Helga