Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 03, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 58 49 $2.50F Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
2 4 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1.27 8 59.5 52 $13 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
3 1 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 1.37 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $12 Alert / Danish Charm
4 5 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Michael Heagney 1.77 7 58.5 50 $4.80 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
5 3 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.26 5 60
(cd 56)
57 $8 Longhorn / Questify
6 10 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 2.56 4 54.5 42 $41 Golden Snake / Riddles
7 7 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.59 11 57
(cd 55)
47 $8.50 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
8 9 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Andrew Banks 4.49 3 55.5 44 $21 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
9 8 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 4.67 9 56 49 $26 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
10 11 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 4.8 6 54 43 $71 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
11 12 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.23 2 54 34 $31 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
12 2 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 8.26 12 60 53 $19 Lonhro / Purple Groove
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 1 57 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
2 10 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.45 8 56.5 N/A $2.30F Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
3 2 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.47 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8.50 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
4 4 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 6.74 9 59 N/A $15 Shellscrape / Cascadia
5 5 SCOUSER’S KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.73 7 58.5 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Delightful Attire
6 8 THE FANCYJONESGIRL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.45 5 57 N/A $12 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
7 1 CAUGHT IN A MOMENT Glenn Potter Anthony Cavallo 10.99 2 59 N/A $81 Delago Brom / Danaupair
8 7 NOT SAYING Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.56 3 57 N/A $81 Denmarket / Sutton Red
9 3 RADISH Peter Afflick Andrew Banks 16.56 10 59 N/A $21 Good Journey / Princess Katya
10 11 SEAMOUNT Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 27.8 6 56.5 N/A $3.20 Needs Further / Oceans
6 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Denmix) $21, 21.00 (10) 4W 5P (5) 4P (3) 4P
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Richard Bensley 9 57 45 $9.50 Choisir / My Life
2 5 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.33 10 58.5 52 $4.80 Helmet / Elmfield
3 3 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.34 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 7 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.69 3 57.5 46 $16 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
5 4 KEZAAM Darren Hyde Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.83 12 59
(cd 57)
50 $5.50 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
6 13 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.36 7 55
(cd 53)
45 $51 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
7 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.41 2 58 51 $14 Hard Spun / El Ashb
8 12 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.51 1 55.5 46 $20 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
9 15e RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.54 11 54 39 $61 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
10 9 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4.38 5 57
(cd 53)
45 $71 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
11 1 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 4.99 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
52 $7 Zariz / Chatterchic
12 14 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Andrew Banks 10.18 6 54.5 40 $101 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
SB 2 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 60.5 56   Denman / Inthemix
16e LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch 0 44 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
8 LEROSKA Brett Thompson 0 50 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
11 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 49 Dubleo / Araxa
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Trusting / Capital Raising
2 14e LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.46 3 56 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
3 1 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0.5 11 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40F Dreamscape / Anton
4 2 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.33 8 56 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
5 5 EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Michael Heagney 2.77 5 56 N/A $41 Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm
6 10 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.99 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Toorak Toff / Plans
7 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Richard Bensley 4.96 7 56 N/A $5.50 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
8 4 EAST COAST Connie Greig Mathew Cahill 6.16 2 56 N/A $8 Sebring / Turn East
9 6 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 8.97 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 O'lonhro / Barbie
10 11 TWANG Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 8.99 10 56 N/A $81 Clang / Intermingle
11 7 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.53 9 56 N/A $61 Congrats / Babassu
12 9 STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 13.81 12 56 N/A $31 Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
15e PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Strada / Princess Matilda
3 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A All American / Cruyff I'm Good
13e LORD MIJ George Wright 0 N/A Lord Jim / Peschaniki
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 9 59 46 $12 Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 4 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1.96 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $8 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
3 1 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.61 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $14 God's Own / Marjorie
4 3 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 4.08 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $6 Oratorio / Florenza
5 2 IMPERIOUS Neil Osborne Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/51kg) 4.51 8 61
(cd 58)
50 $15 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
6 11 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.1 12 58 44 $5.50 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
7 8 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.27 7 58.5 45 $15 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
7 6 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.27 5 60
(cd 58)
52 $7 Stratum / Chaste
9 9 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 7.9 11 58 44 $5F Fastnet Rock / Zarita
10 5 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9.6 2 60.5 50 $31 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
11 12 BASIC MODEL Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.92 4 56 44 $71 Kempinsky / Rain in Settain
LR 10 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 3 58
(cd 54)
44 $11 Spinning World / Stellamac
15e ALMADOL Brett Thompson 0 39 Al Maher / Dolphinima
16e INCUBATE Scott Riley Andrew Banks 0 39 Host / Blooming Luck
13e GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Ms Claire Nutman 0 41 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
14e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy 0 40 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 56 53 $6 Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
2 6 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 1.69 2 54.5
(cd 54)
50 $6.50 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
3 3 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Michael Heagney 2 7 55.5 48 $5.50 Tickets / Royal Mecene
4 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Richard Bensley 2.12 10 60 57 $5F Host / Lotus Blossom
5 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 2.14 12 54
(cd 50)
44 $6 Sebring / Gingerbread
6 9 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.26 9 54 47 $15 Husson / Kooroora Blue
7 10 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.89 11 54 46 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
8 4 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.14 3 55
(cd 53)
52 $19 Stratum / Star Salute
9 7 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.97 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $14 Elvstroem / Ournie
10 8 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.94 5 54.5 50 $10 Haradasun / Little Rumours
11 5 HUKA PELE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 8.65 4 54.5 50 $17 Hidden Dragon / Huka
12 12 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Anthony Cavallo 11.91 6 54 42 $101 Volksraad / Unearthed
15e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy 0 40 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
16e WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Andrew Banks 0 4 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
13e PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 40 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
14e OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig 0 40 Myboycharlie / Willingani