Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 04, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Mar-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.51 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shartay), L/Scr#9$101@1.17pm(1) 0W 1P (2)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4 60
(cd 57)
N/A $2F Choisir / Loch Leven
2 2 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.77 1 59 N/A $2.60 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
3 5 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.67 3 55.5 N/A $7 Zoffany / Fastest Dash
4 4 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Chad Lever 2.58 7 56 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
5 7 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Peter Graham 2.91 2 54.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
6 3 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Matthew Paget 4.57 5 56 N/A $81 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
7 8 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 25.26 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Star Witness / Choiggietto
SB 9 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0 54 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Caviar
6 CHERMSIDE MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0 N/A Congrats / Puhleaz
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.07 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 4 58.5 N/A $18 High Chaparral / Suppose
2 15e BRIDGETTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Chad Lever 0.51 1 56.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
3 7 ABB ROY Paul Grills Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Zariz / Highly Elated
4 14 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 2.62 3 56.5 N/A $1.65F Dream Ahead / Shivering
5 1 CRUISY STARCRAFT Peter Cheers Josh Oliver 2.69 12 59 N/A $151 Starcraft / Japari
6 12 DUBLE GAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ben Looker 3.75 7 56.5 N/A $9 Dubleo / Rosagaze
7 5 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.2 2 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
8 2 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Jodi Worley 5.19 11 59 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
9 8 GOT SOMETHING Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 7.67 13 57 N/A $101 May'haab / Eire Finesse
10 3 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Kirk Matheson 7.76 9 59 N/A $41 Strada / Anastasia Crown
11 11 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Matthew Paget 8.53 6 56.5 N/A $61 Real Saga / Sutton Review
12 9 LIBERTY MAC Dean McHardie Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.17 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
13 6 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 11.15 10 58.5 N/A $19 Arlington / Thunderclap
14 13 MIA SAVANNAH Jim Jarvis Allan Chau 11.65 8 56.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Soweto
4 SILKSCAPE Craig Martin Peter Graham 0 N/A Dreamscape / Silks
18e ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox 0 N/A Casino Prince / Future Gains
10 LITTLE LEENA Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Oratorio / Leenahorn
16e LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 0 N/A Gonski / Gen And Tonic
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star of Tickets) $15, L/Scr#3$15@2.34pm(6)6W7P(13)5P(
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 9 55.5 N/A $15 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
2 13 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.33 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $5EF Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 16e PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 1.97 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Primus / Amelia's Touch
4 8 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 2.84 11 55.5 N/A $9.50 Za-Im / Fascinator
5 15e SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.98 4 55.5 N/A $14 Skilled / Elite Vision
6 12 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Kirk Matheson 3.24 8 55.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Daguetta
7 7 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Matthew Paget 3.41 12 55.5 N/A $8 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
8 14 WHITE LIONESS Dale Riley Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.81 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Skalato / Lady Lionheart
9 11 SECRET LILY Jim Jarvis Allan Chau 5.94 7 55.5 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Lily Isabella
10 10 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ben Looker 6.05 5 55.5 N/A $5EF Ready As / Out of Time
11 4 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 6.61 10 55.5 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
12 5 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 19.07 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Big Brown / Nazzuca
SB 3 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 0 57.5 N/A   Tickets / Luskette
1 CISCO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Imagining
2 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Congrats / Knights Eagle
9 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Good Journey / Radium Springs
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.35 Last 600m: 0:40.22 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 11 57 50 $3.80F Red Element / Saint Fran
2 3 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 1.36 9 59 51 $11 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
3 4 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2.41 4 59 45 $5.50 Red Element / Hasty Girl
4 10 VICTORY IS MINE Paula Cartledge Peter Graham 4.66 7 55 45 $6.50 Haradasun / French Tilt
5 9 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Chad Lever 5.06 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Pendragon / Blue World
6 13e MISS HANSON George Woodward Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 10 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Host / Guide
7 1 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Kirk Matheson 6.64 8 59 38 $18 Time Thief / Remember Pru
8 2 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 8.05 5 59 32 $71 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
9 12 TAMARAMA Paul Perry Ben Looker 8.87 12 54 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Chimes
10 5 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 18.68 6 57 44 $15 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
11 7 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Matthew Paget 21.13 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Uncle Mo / Hilliard
12 11 CONSTRUCTION GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Ms Belinda Hodder 70.87 2 54.5 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Grandma
15e I WANT Danielle Seib 0 N/A Stratum / Spoleto
16e ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 43 Gonski / Lasers
8 FERRARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Foxwedge / Katana
14e ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart 0 45 Host / A Right Royal Miss
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 4 54 65 $7.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
2 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.12 9 58.5
(cd 57)
70 $2.15F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
3 4 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.41 5 57.5 72 $3.50 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
4 8 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 3.75 2 54 55 $18 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
5 3 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4.39 10 58
(cd 56.5)
69 $10 Oratorio / Fleet Harriet
6 1 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 5.47 8 59 71 $26 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Billy Cray 6.01 11 54 48 $51 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
8 10 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Jodi Worley 6.18 6 54 53 $61 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
9 9 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 6.49 7 54 54 $31 Dubleo / Lunalana
10 12 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 15.12 1 54 45 $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
11 5 EXCLAMATION William Wain Peter Graham 19.24 3 55 63 $31 Helmet / Hosannah
7 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 59 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ben Looker 8 58 75 $4.40 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
2 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.81 11 58.5 76 $10 Lion Heart / Global Start
3 6 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 1.36 5 57.5 74 $15 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 8 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.79 7 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $31 Ruwi / Rubydame
5 1 IN A WINK Melanie O'Gorman Chad Lever 1.98 10 61.5 86 $26 Ready As / Time Release
6 9 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Matthew Paget 2.22 3 54 66 $2.20F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
7 11 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 2.95 12 54 65 $26 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
8 2 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.05 2 59.5
(cd 58)
78 $13 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
9 14 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 3.43 4 54 56 $151 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 3 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.62 6 58.5 76 $8.50 Sebring / Off the Canvas
11 12 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.94 13 54
(cd 52)
64 $101 Home On the Grange / Khesann
12 7 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 5.64 1 56 71 $41 Any Given Saturday / Final File
13 13 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 6.97 9 54 60 $91 Strategic / Tully Flame
15e MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler 0 47 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
10 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0 66 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:58.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 54 66 $11 All American / Forest City Girl
2 5 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Greg Ryan 0.47 1 57 75 $4F Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 10 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 2.67 4 54 67 $19 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 6 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4.92 8 55 71 $4.80 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
5 8 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Geoffrey Snowden 5.08 6 54.5 70 $31 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
6 7 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 5.79 11 55 71 $9 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 2 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.98 10 58 77 $9.50 Al Maher / Zinzin
8 13e KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.09 12 54 63 $10 Husson / Salix Caprea
9 4 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 11.37 3 57.5 76 $11 Dubawi / Rovos
10 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Ben Looker 21.07 7 54 68 $81 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
11 14e JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 28.69 2 54
(cd 51)
62 $18 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
12 12 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 44.76 9 54 64 $12 Dylan Thomas / Entice
16e LATITAT William Wain 0 60 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
15e EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland 0 61 Nadeem / Exilio
3 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 76 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
1 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 83 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 12 58 54 $17 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 0.21 1 62 57 $3.20F Snippetson / Black Stockings
3 17e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0.29 4 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $41 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 15e MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0.43 8 57 47 $7.50 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
5 2 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Chad Lever 2.03 2 60 54 $14 Equiano / Galleta
6 3 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.22 5 59 55 $9.50 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 10 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.13 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $21 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 8 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3.2 10 58 54 $5 I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
9 12 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4 11 56.5 50 $20 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
9 13 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 4 9 56 49 $17 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
11 6 IN A SPRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Matthew McGuren 6.09 7 58 50 $31 Ready As / Time Release
12 4 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.35 13 59 52 $13 Related / Lovely Lonny
13 16e DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.41 14 54.5 46 $201 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
14 9 KABELO Paul Perry Matthew Paget 12.57 6 57.5 48 $19 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
7 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 0 49 Alert / Dame Lottie
18e MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement 0 41 Zariz / Ellehro
11 THE SCARY FERRI Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Dubleo / La Ferri
14 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 49 Super Easy / Top Star