Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 05, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Mar-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 4 56.5 N/A $2F Denman / Duchess Kate
2 10 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 3.22 8 56 N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
3 2 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 4.61 5 58.5 N/A $12 Acclamation / First Turn
4 5 GANASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 4.66 6 57 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / Gymea Lily
5 3 DEUBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4.88 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Zizou / Diadem Trist
6 8 MOSSERATI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 4.99 2 56.5 N/A $31 Mossman / Wonderworld
7 15e SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 5.85 1 55 N/A $31 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
8 13e MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 6.04 12 55.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / She's Not
9 12 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Craig Franklin 10.61 9 55 N/A $71 Onemorenomore / We'll See
10 4 BILL’S FOLLY William Pholi Jason Taylor 10.97 11 57 N/A $101 Casual Fortune / Papal Visit
11 11 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 11.4 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $201 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
12 6 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 12.25 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
16e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
14e DUELLATOR Bryan Dais 0 N/A Pressday / Joust
1 PEMULWUY Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Brave Duchess
9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps 0 N/A Reset / Remember Meryl
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.75R Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Micheal Hellyer 1 59 46 $8 Myboycharlie / Cellito
2 6 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 0.2 3 59 46 $5 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
3 1 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.2 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $4.40 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
4 8 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jason Taylor 2.56 9 58.5 49 $8 Snippetson / Antaris
5 11 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 3.06 4 57.5 47 $21 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
6 2 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.25 7 61
(cd 59.5)
54 $13 Dubleo / Homegrown
7 4 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.46 6 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $3.40F Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
8 10 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7.84 8 58 49 $14 Super Easy / Top Star
9 12 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Rhiannon Payne (a0/50kg) 11.95 5 54 30 $51 Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor
3 ALMAZAN John Dann 0 47 Captain Sonador / Social Drink
5 DREAM STARLET Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0 50 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
9 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham Michael Cahill 0 45 Shaft / Dark Queen
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.48 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) retrospective to Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAIYOSHIN John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $6.50 Haradasun / Attend
2 10 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 1.53 5 56.5 50 $4.60F Duporth / Chula Vista
3 3 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne Brad Pengelly 3.68 2 59.5 52 $5.50 Captain Sonador / Cea World
4 7 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham Michael Cahill 4.15 6 58 49 $12 Love Conquers All / Kwila Sunrise
5 4 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 4.46 1 58.5 50 $7 Husson / Virgin Snow
6 5 PRINCESS ELLE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6.02 8 58.5 54 $10 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
7 8 WINDMILL FOLLIES David Joice Matthew Paget 7.04 7 57.5 52 $26 Red Element / Millibaci
8 9 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Larry Cassidy 8.16 9 57 47 $14 Pendragon / Zazabelle
9 1 RELAXED Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9.5 4 61
(cd 59)
55 $5 Lonhro / Tactless
12 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot 0 37 Starcraft / Catherine Mary
11 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 38 Mosayter / Hatcher
6 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0 54 Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.51 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AKAGE Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 8 58 53 $3.50 Haradasun / Impinge
2 11 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Micheal Hellyer 0.13 4 54 42 $13 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
3 2 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0.3 3 60 53 $2F Rothesay / Jeopardy
4 8 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2.52 1 57 51 $10 High Chaparral / Michaux
5 3 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 2.73 6 59 51 $11 Clang / Wa Wa Nee
6 7 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 2.92 5 57.5 52 $12 Primus / Reark
7 12 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 10.02 7 54 34 $201 Charge Forward / Moonsong
FF 9 SON OF JUSTICE Kevin Sempf Skye Bogenhuber 2 56.5 46 $14 Court Command / Come to Thee
1 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 54 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
10 IN KOBE Kelly Doughty 0 44 Nothing to Lose / Panchi
4 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Paul Timbery 0 54 Written Tycoon / Hi de Hyper
6 BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey S Cormack 0 49 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.09 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Luke Rolls 6 57 N/A $11 Court Command / Chinese Wall
2 11 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Michael Cahill 2.88 5 56.5 N/A $9 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
3 13e ANDANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3.83 11 56.5 N/A $41 Encosta de Lago / Who's Lucky
4 3 HEART OF TOORAK David Scanes Jason Taylor 3.85 3 58.5 N/A $2.60F Toorak Toff / Doubleyou One
5 2 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Ryan Plumb 4.68 8 59 N/A $4.40 New Approach / Daleela
6 9 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 4.98 9 57 N/A $51 Saperavi / Shereigns
7 14e VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.63 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Choistar / Prussian Belle
8 10 WHERE’S THE RING Billy & Dale Healey S Cormack 7.93 4 57 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
9 8 RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 9.97 10 57 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
10 1 EYERONIC Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 10.32 1 59 N/A $31 Man of Illusion / Exalted Mollie
11 7 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Laura Cheshire 11 12 57 N/A $101 Red Element / Azabu
12 12 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 13.61 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Red Element / Dorothy
15e PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Madam Speaker
16e RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Masked Assassin / Bijou
5 SUPERNORMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Meagher 0 N/A Commands / Petulant Moments
4 KORMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cajou
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.85 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHASE THE WIND John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $7 Bel Esprit / Shoot the Stars
2 10 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew Paget 0.93 7 57 57 $71 Time Thief / Secret Habit
3 11 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 2.48 6 56.5 60 $91 Nicconi / Lesmartre
4 13e SKANDA Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.64 2 56 55 $15 Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
5 8 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 3.74 12 57.5 62 $4.40 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
6 5 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 3.81 11 59 61 $20 Casino Prince / Beachland
7 3 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 4.05 8 60.5 64 $2.40F Denman / Vicereine
8 7 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Micheal Hellyer 6.01 1 58.5 64 $41 Red Element / Mulsanne
9 1 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.31 9 60.5
(cd 59)
64 $11 Annenkov / Cult Figure
10 2 STORMCRAFT David Kelly Luke Rolls 9.91 3 60.5 64 $26 Starcraft / Laletta
11 6 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 11.27 5 58.5 64 $12 Bernardini / Polar
12 12 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 18.26 10 56 59 $18 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
14e SHUDAPUTARINGONIT Billy & Dale Healey 0 53 Henny Hughes / Beaujolais
4 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 67 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 5 58.5 59 $2.35F Choisir / Hudoo
2 9 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2.2 4 54 49 $13 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
3 10 GEILEIS David Joice Matthew Paget 3.17 1 54 53 $21 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
4 6 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 3.26 11 56.5 54 $19 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
5 8 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.87 7 56.5 59 $4.20 Excelebration / Beebop
6 4 OTTO’S BROTHER Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 4.31 9 57 56 $6 Red Element / Just the Star
7 1 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.23 6 60
(cd 58.5)
61 $5.50 Ferocity / Frilly
8 11 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 8.37 10 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
9 12 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 8.89 8 54 46 $61 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
10 15e SHUDAPUTARINGONIT Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 9.2 3 54 53 $51 Henny Hughes / Beaujolais
11 13e MOOGEM Leo Clapham Micheal Hellyer 11.09 2 54 36 $201 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
16e WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham 0 49 Love Conquers All / Kwila Sunrise
14e PRINCESS ELLE Matthew Dunn 0 54 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
5 TRISTAN DE ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0 56 Not a Single Doubt / Angel's Spell
2 KING LEAR Tony Newing Michael Cahill 0 59 Charge Forward / Bambolear
7 MISS PARKIN David Kelly Luke Rolls 0 58 Shaft / Navy Blues
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:06.85R Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 12 59 51 $7.50 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
2 11 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 0.63 10 55.5 48 $15 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
3 4 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Adam Sewell 1.45 2 59 55 $8 So You Think / Pectoralis Major
4 10 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Michael Cahill 1.86 7 56 45 $15 Husson / Atom Angel
5 3 STREET COMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote S Cormack 2.01 4 59 51 $3.60F Street Cry / Ah Ha
6 12 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.19 6 55.5 44 $4.60 Excellent Art / Ellen May
7 13e WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.25 11 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $10 Octagonal / About Last Night
8 7 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Skye Bogenhuber 4.95 1 57.5 52 $18 Swiss Ace / China Choice
9 9 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Rikki Palmer 5.49 5 56.5 50 $51 Pentire / Best Offer
10 8 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Paul Timbery 7.93 3 57 47 $20 Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
11 14e ELIOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 10.09 9 54 41 $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Portrait of a Lady
12 1 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 10.55 8 59 51 $12 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
15e ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0 40 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
16e LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 0 34 Street Cry / Quasera
6 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Glen Colless 0 49 Sebring / Gods Order
2 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot 0 55 All Bar One / Lady So