Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 05, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Mar-18 10:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Noel Callow 1 60 58 $2.25F Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
2 1 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.97 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $61 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
3 5 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jeff Penza 4.25 4 58 54 $10 Denmarket / Blue White
4 10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.61 6 54 47 $20 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
5 7 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Travis Wolfgram 6.08 2 57.5 57 $7 Mosayter / Bumpy
6 9 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.39 3 54.5 51 $31 Assafa / Vatican Angel
7 8 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Chad Lever 6.99 5 56 50 $13 Denman / Rosmarino
8 6 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 11.33 8 57.5 54 $3.10 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
4 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 58 Testa Rossa / Songs
3 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DENY Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 3 59 N/A $16 Authorized / Choisique
2 9 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Noel Callow 0.32 7 58.5 N/A $1.60F Lucas Cranach / Repress
3 6 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.9 10 59 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
4 4 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Mathew Cahill 2.17 11 59 N/A $8.50 Moshe / Jettina
5 5 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 2.7 2 59 N/A $12 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
6 2 DYNEVOR DOWNS Peter Korn Anthony Cavallo 3.03 6 59 N/A $101 Duporth / Fascinating Femme
7 11 EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 3.28 12 57 N/A $4.40 Starcraft / Collodi
8 3 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 4.1 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
9 10 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Travis Wolfgram 4.89 9 57 N/A $201 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
10 13e EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 5.55 4 57 N/A $151 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
11 8 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.85 8 59 N/A $301 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
12 14e HIGH EFFICIENCY Scott Singleton Allan Chau 9.55 1 58.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Fictional Romance
16e DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton 0 N/A Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
15e ZOFFANY’S LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Zoffany / Snake Dancer
12 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Tief
7 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0 N/A Tickets / Galiup
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
60 $14 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
2 4 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.04 6 59 60 $3.50F Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
3 9 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 1.29 13 57 60 $4.80 Duporth / Cavities
4 7 DYFIELD Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.35 2 58
(cd 56)
58 $6 Dylan Thomas / Butterfield
5 2 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 1.63 11 60 62 $13 Husson / Notinitforluv
6 6 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1.63 7 58.5 59 $12 Dreamscape / Skybo
7 13 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 3.8 12 54.5 55 $6 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
8 11 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Jeff Penza 3.96 8 55.5 53 $31 Magnus / Out of the Woods
9 10 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 4.1 3 56.5 55 $201 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
10 14 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.2 9 54 50 $20 Time Thief / Oh She Said
11 12 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Anthony Cavallo 4.26 10 55 52 $301 Decertare / Viscondesa
12 3 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.31 1 59 64 $21 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
13 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 7.13 5 60.5 63 $41 Haradasun / Miang
5 LADY CHALFONT Garry White 0 63 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 POSH ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 11 55 N/A $7.50 Arlington / Royal Poser
2 2 MONEY TRAVELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.74 9 58 N/A $2.25F Snippetson / Final Star
3 11 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.55 6 54.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
4 12 DIVA DOC Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.79 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
5 15e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 3 2 54.5 N/A $41 Husson / Codify
6 18e ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.24 13 54.5 N/A $101 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
7 14 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.88 4 54.5 N/A $61 Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
8 6 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.75 5 57 N/A $4.80 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
9 7 AUSBRED BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 6.67 7 56 N/A $101 Choisir / Ausbred Rose
10 8 INVINCIBLE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.97 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
11 13 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 7.18 12 54.5 N/A $201 Skilled / Miss Lindy
12 16e GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Anthony Cavallo 8.53 3 54.5 N/A $18 Choisir / Seeyalater
13 10 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12.68 1 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Raheeb / Serpent
1 I LOVE BUDDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
17e ZAFEERA Janelle Galea 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
5 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
4 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
3 ACCOUNTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Allan Chau 0 N/A Charge Forward / Zafaaf
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 9 58 53 $11 Duporth / Shadow Miss
2 7 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.25 5 57 56 $4.80 Swiss Ace / Miss Vandal
3 11 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 3.96 7 54.5 46 $21 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
4 9 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.01 4 55
(cd 53)
47 $31 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
5 10 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.82 6 54.5 50 $101 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
6 8 NOT A SOUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Mathew Cahill 5.23 3 57 56 $3.10F Pluck / Silencio
7 2 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 5.6 2 59 55 $3.60 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
8 13 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.78 8 54 34 $151 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
9 4 BOW RIVER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6.82 1 58 53 $6 Ready's Image / Before Too Long
10 6 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Allan Chau 12.42 10 57 52 $41 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
1 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham 0 58 Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
12 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 40 Dubleo / Secret Quest
3 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 54 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEL’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 13 58.5 N/A $2.30F Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
2 3 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 1.82 6 58.5 N/A $11 California Dane / Eyenar
3 13 SWEET BOUQUET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.88 1 56.5 N/A $3 Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
4 9 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.6 9 57 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Journalise
5 6 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 4.11 14 58.5 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
6 4 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 4.92 12 58.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
7 7 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.78 7 57 N/A $81 Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
8 10 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.83 11 57 N/A $91 Moshe / Miss Chief
9 16e JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 7.67 2 56.5 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
10 1 LOCHINVAR CHARGER Ashlee Grives Anthony Cavallo 7.93 10 59 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Joy Ride
11 5 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Noel Callow 11.69 4 58.5 N/A $8.50 Street Cry / Rock On Bye
12 18e DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 15.43 5 59 N/A $201 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
13 8 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Travis Wolfgram 16.62 8 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
14 17e JOANNE’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 16.69 3 56.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
14 SWOOP John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Unencumbered / Katique
11 BEECHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Lonhro / Gabriella
12 COURTHOUSE ROXY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins 0 N/A Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
15e FLYING FANTASY Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Flying Spur / Darkling
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1 56 56 $3.10 I Am Invincible / Special Mention
2 6 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.32 5 56 57 $8 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
3 3 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Mathew Cahill 2.8 6 59 62 $5.50 Snitzel / Peace Academy
4 1 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 3.73 7 61 63 $3F Benfica / Brookton Dawn
5 11 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.48 3 54 47 $41 Bushranger / Our Mariela
6 12 QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.21 4 54
(cd 53)
39 $151 Magic Albert / Elcarim
7 5 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Claire Nutman 7.38 10 57 54 $9.50 Excellent Art / Woona
8 10 RISING KING Connie Greig Travis Wolfgram 8.36 8 54 48 $17 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
9 8 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 9.03 9 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $101 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
10 2 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 9.21 2 60 60 $26 All American / Do Gooda
9 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 52 Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
4 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 57 Reward for Effort / Tzaress