Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 05, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
2 10 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 3 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Procrastinate
4 7 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 3.3 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
5 9 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Dutch Art / See Emily Play
6 4 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
7 8 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
9 6 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
10 2 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Dorky

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE WARLORD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Denman / Crown Ruby
2 4 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
3 3 STREET MELODY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Pagan Princess
4 2 SHADY STORY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
5 6 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 13.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
6 1 GALLIGANTS Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 13.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona

Maiden,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREEN MOUNTAIN Mark Newnham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Berengaria
2 1 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
3 5 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Chad Lever 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Vogue
4 4 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
5 2 EL COYOTE (GB) Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
6 6 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 6.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Le Sillage
2 8 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
3 3 DEMOLITION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
4 9 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
5 4 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 7.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
6 7 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 7.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
7 6 IKABA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.1 0 N/A   Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
8 10 SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Schianto
9 5 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
2 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
2 7 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
3 4 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.6 0 N/A   Zabeel / You Can't Say That
4 3 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
5 8 SISKEN James Cummings Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Finch
6 6 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
7 1 BRACES Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Mount Juliet
8 9 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.2 0 N/A   Strada / Novella
9 10 SOLICITATION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Suspend
2 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Siuya

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIMID Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
2 10 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera
3 1 ARBOREAL James Cummings Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
4 3 COLOMBINA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
5 2 BAMPTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / It's All for You
6 4 CORTESTA Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Cortado
7 8 SPORTINI Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anything But Love
8 5 ROSADIBLU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
9 7 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Shane Marr Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
10 6 SARA’S KINGDOM Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 15 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Saralago

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Showcasing / Regalia
2 7 SCHIFFLI James Cummings Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Clothing
3 6 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
4 4 GODODDIN James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
5 5 GORGONS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
6 8 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Demonstrable
7 2 BLAZING BABE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
8 3 DIMINISH Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Action Annie
9 10 YULONG JUPITER Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / More Charm
10 1 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 9.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Green Roller

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
2 7 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
3 6 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
4 9 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
5 3 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Tye Angland 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinq Rouge
6 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
7 8 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 9 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
8 2 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
9 5 LITZEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 16.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
2 4 HIEMAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
3 2 GUERRIER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Flying Jet
4 3 HEMSTED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Benenden
5 8 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 1 ALCATRAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
7 5 IZUMI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
7 OCEAN OUTCROP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / New Edition

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALOS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lonhro / Erato
2 3 MYVATN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Springs Reward
3 7 STUNTS James Cummings Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
4 4 PLENTY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ubiquity
5 6 RHEINGAU James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
6 5 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Jason Collett 11.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Volume One
7 8 VERVE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 16.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
1 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A All Too Hard / L'amoureuse

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
2 7 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
3 3 LAUSSEL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moravany
4 8 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
5 6 SCHUBERT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ringstrasse
6 5 POPULAR James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Commands / Rosa Raisa
7 4 ORGANZA James Cummings Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
8 9 SHADAL (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.6 0 N/A   Shamardal / Sharedah
2 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 1 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
3 4 DEPRIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
4 8 MARBLE James Cummings Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Parables
5 2 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
6 3 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
7 6 HIGHER GROUND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dark Vision
8 9 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Qin Yong 6.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
7 ISAURIAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Byzantine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVICT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Excommunicate
2 2 DON’T OVER THINK Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Unconditional Love
3 7 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
4 5 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Pay Off Now
5 6 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
6 1 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong 4.8 0 N/A   Power / Belle Chantecler
7 4 FIGHTER COMMAND David Pfieffer Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fly By Night
8 9 STAR OF NEW YORK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
9 8 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 8.8 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
10 VACATE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Caveat

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
2 9 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
3 6 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 2.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
4 4 GLISTENING LIGHT Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
5 3 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Reset / Heriz
6 2 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 5.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Calaway Gal
7 5 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Matthew Vella Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
8 8 SCHWARBER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Googol
1 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A All Too Hard / Purple Blood