Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 08, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Mar-18 11:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 10 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarkasha
3 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Josh Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 2 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Zariz / Bonne Bouche
5 3 MANZANA Joseph Ible Rory Hutchings 2.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Envy
6 4 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Escada
7 6 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
8 7 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Driven Snow
1 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Foxwedge / Butters
9 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin 0 N/A Gonski / Gen And Tonic


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Schiffer
2 2 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
3 6 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Al Anood
4 9 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
5 4 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
6 1 CALIFORNIA TURBO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Celebria
7 7 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
8 5 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
9 8 MARYORE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
3 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Dalakhani / Global Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
2 3 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin Allan Chau 0.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Mysinga
3 2 HIGH DUDE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alzira
4 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 3.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
5 6 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Bebe
6 7 UNRULEY (NZ) Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Sandownboulevard
1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton 0 N/A Assafa / Lefebvre
4 OUR DRAGON Scott Singleton 0 N/A Pendragon / Casino Hussler

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
2 4 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Diva Von Tessa
3 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH David Payne Corey Brown 3.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 2 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.3 0 N/A   Warhead / Warlady
5 3 COMMENTATOR David Payne Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sheen


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VEGAS STRIP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Life of the Party
2 5 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
3 4 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
4 7 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
5 3 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Faltaat / Zorzi
6 2 DYLAN’S DYNASTY Angela Davies Josh Adams 4.9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy
7 8 TYPHOON MONACO Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 5.1 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lady Gracious
LP 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
6 REVOLVER Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sneakerella


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 4 I AM POPPY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chalkboard
3 9 WAYANKA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
4 7 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
5 8 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
6 6 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 8.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Personification
1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Cacique / Kinnaird
2 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Crystal Choir
3 EVOLET Garry Frazer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOSTWIN QUEEN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   The Factor / More Than Promised
2 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
3 9 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
4 8 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.7 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 4 FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady
6 2 ARZU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Damah Lady
7 7 KOHINOOR ROAD David Payne Tye Angland 5.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
8 10 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
9 3 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Scintillo / Diva Dance
10 6 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Gai's Choice

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
3 3 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
4 2 CALIFORNIASURPRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 7 SEQUITUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Pontiana
6 6 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 9 VITESSE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
8 1 C’EST CECI David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 8.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Evie
4 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle 0 N/A Pierro / Miss Mittagong

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
2 7 SEPARATED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mate
3 8 SHAHALA Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 3.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Bonifacio
4 9 TASK AND PURPOSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
5 5 OVERJOYED (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Joy
6 6 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
7 3 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
8 1 BRAZEN BELLE Chris Waller Jason Collett 13.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
9 2 JOY’S REWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Johan's Joy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WINNER SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rothesay / Little Big Horse
2 1 ADANA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
3 4 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
4 9 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
5 3 AMAZING BOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 6 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bloomingdale Miss
7 2 ALTAIR Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rossarita
8 8 RIVALRY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
5 CONCAVE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
7 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
2 7 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
3 6 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
4 10 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
5 4 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / We Betcha
6 8 NO COMPLAINTS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
7 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
8 9 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 8.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lady Phoebe
9 2 BARE ALL (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 23.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exposed
5 GANNETT PEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Samarmeteors

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
2 7 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
3 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
4 5 GOLD COIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Big Brown / Defying Gravity
5 4 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
6 6 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
7 8 SOLANO Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo
8 1 BANTEUX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady of Choice
9 2 BATTLE PLANE David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 8.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Indy Cash
10 3 CHISELHURST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUNDY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Denman / Orcym Lass
2 2 BURN’M Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Crash'm
3 7 PRINCESS MIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 6 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
5 3 FLOWER OF LOVE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
6 5 LUCK OF FRIENDSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Rock Style
7 1 BIRD OF THE FIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Golden Eagle
8 10 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angelic Smile
9 8 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
10 9 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED ROVER (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pin Up
2 8 TUNERO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
3 9 WILL’S BID Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
4 1 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Fantastic Angel
5 3 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Civics / Storm Blinka
6 2 DREAM GENIE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Miss Krisdel
7 5 MAHJONG ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Montana
8 7 ROYAL SWAGGER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
9 4 GREY EMINENCE (NZ) David Payne Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Grave

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARBARY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Amatista
2 9 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
3 4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
4 8 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
5 5 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
6 3 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
7 7 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Lee Magorrian 2.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Parriwi
1 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A Foxwedge / African Rain
6 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pierro / Courting Destiny