Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Friday 09, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Mar-18 5:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.76 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 California Dane / Cannshe
2 2 MASTERY Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.27 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.40 Commands / Krall
3 1 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 1.74 4 59 N/A $11 High Chaparral / Tantra
4 7 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.51 8 57 N/A $4.20F Duporth / Banana Smoothie
5 10 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 2.7 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Stratum / So Detached
6 6 BUNALERT John Rolfe Ms Jess Taylor 3.11 5 57 N/A $61 Alert / Bunyarra
7 8 EMPTY BUCKETS Russell Cluning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.57 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Gonski / Dargo Delight
8 4 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 5.71 10 58.5 N/A $31 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
9 9 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Michael Heagney 9.76 1 57 N/A $5.50 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
LP 5 TEDESCO Zyg Garsztka Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5 N/A $10 Hard Spun / Molly's Folly
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2 57.5 52 $2.70 Bernardini / Rosnaree
2 4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Michael Heagney 2.26 7 59 55 $13 Mossman / Mary of Modena
3 1 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.18 5 61
(cd 59)
55 $9 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
4 6 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.48 9 58.5 54 $2.25F Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
5 3 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 5.36 3 60 53 $26 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 12 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 6.08 6 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $31 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
7 13 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Taylor 6.69 4 54 40 $41 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
8 5 CASE Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.41 1 59 55 $21 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
9 7 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.75 10 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $31 Bushranger / Susie Jane
10 9 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Richard Bensley 12.36 8 57 47 $101 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
10 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise 0 49 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
2 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 55 Denman / Mantelpiece
11 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd 0 47 Murtajill / Imawina
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2 54
(cd 53.5)
47 $6.50 Murtajill / Imawina
2 1 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.59 6 59.5 55 $2.15F Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
3 6 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.49 8 55.5 51 $41 Reward for Effort / Pretty Chemin'ee
4 3 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.31 5 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $5.50 Denman / Quest for Quality
5 10 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.41 4 54 44 $91 Time Thief / Anguissola
6 9 EMISSIONS Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 4.97 1 54 44 $13 Mossman / Carbon Tax
7 7 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Andrew Banks 5.53 3 54.5 49 $14 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
8 2 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.37 7 59 55 $4.60 Denman / Mantelpiece
9 11 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.74 9 54
(cd 52)
39 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 0 55 Mossman / Mary of Modena
5 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 54 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Better Than Elle), 21.0 (14) 3w 3p (9) 5p (12) 5p
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55.5 N/A $2.90F Poet's Voice / Luanda
2 9 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.96 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
3 12 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 0.98 11 55.5 N/A $18 Redente / Caralombo
4 4 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 2.59 4 58 N/A $17 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
5 3 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.87 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8.50 Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 16e STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 3.54 7 55.5 N/A $10 Street Boss / Parore
7 1 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.34 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
8 13 HAVANA PARTY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.06 8 55.5 N/A $41 Host / Tropicana Miss
9 5 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 5.18 3 58 N/A $6.50 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
10 8 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Melinda Kinny 8.91 10 56.5 N/A $71 Equiano / Brideshead
11 15e SUB COOL Doug Gorrel Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 9.67 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Fastnet Rock / Clearly Foxy
12 2 SPEEDY SUCCESS Doug Cole Andrew Banks 15.37 12 59 N/A $71 Daliapour / Alaloof
SB 7 BETTER THAN ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Michael Heagney 0 56.5 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charlbury
11 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Reine
10 LEOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Diva's Magic
6 CORCOVADO HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson 0 N/A Congrats / Alta Floresta
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 2 55 43 $12 Big Brown / Shovoff
2 4 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.04 6 59
(cd 57)
51 $2.60F Magic Albert / Salinas
3 5 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Heagney 3 11 57.5 48 $21 Charge Forward / High Style
4 9 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 8 55 47 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
5 3 STAR HERO Reg Buckley Richard Bensley 4.27 7 61 55 $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
6 7 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 4.35 4 56.5 50 $41 Mossman / Four My Girls
7 8 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.83 9 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $8 Lion Heart / Cousine
8 1 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.99 3 61 55 $12 Magic Albert / Pekalan
9 6 ADMISSION Brian Adams Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.47 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
10 11 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 7.75 1 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $12 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
11 12 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 10.85 10 54 40 $101 Strategic / Zaroyale
12 2 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.94 5 61 55 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.65 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4 57 52 $2.70F Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
2 3 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.38 2 57 53 $15 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
3 6 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Andrew Banks 0.93 9 57 53 $7.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
4 13 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Mathew Cahill 2.03 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Power of Destiny / Play Date
5 12 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 2.18 13 56.5 39 $101 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
6 14 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.43 14 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
7 2 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 2.48 8 59 44 $31 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
8 9 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 2.54 12 56.5 N/A $12 Tickets / Opera Serenade
9 1 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.12 5 59
(cd 57)
44 $20 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
10 18e PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.5 3 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Reine
11 19e LEOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.74 11 54 N/A $15 Sepoy / Diva's Magic
12 16 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Melinda Kinny 8.68 10 54 N/A $101 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
13 15 PATEE CAT John Peiti Jason Devrimol 12.24 15 54.5 N/A $151 Olympus / Hello Cocky
14 17e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Richard Bensley 17.09 7 59 40 $51 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
15 5 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 18.46 16 57
(cd 54)
51 $61 Commands / Revamp
16 7 HOWZAT Bob Kimber Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 19.69 6 56.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Close to Home
10 SHARKBRIGHT Russell Cluning Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Sharkbite / Glowing Image
8 NOBLE COMMAND Robert & Luke Price Richard Bensley 0 N/A Helenus / Princess Fiorella
11 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Parore
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.08 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8 61
(cd 59.5)
71 $14 New Approach / Marokish
2 9 JOHN BOY Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.58 7 54
(cd 52)
49 $20 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
3 8 GRASP Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.65 4 54 50 $18 Krupt / Never Let Go
4 7 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Jon Grisedale 1.72 1 54 53 $16 Gonski / Class Display
5 4 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 1.73 6 57 63 $2.70EF Gonski / On the Natural
6 3 DIRECTOR (NZ) Brian Court Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5.3 3 60
(cd 58)
69 $2.70EF Per Incanto / We Leica
7 6 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 7.18 2 54
(cd 53.5)
56 $6 Conatus / Woodwind
8 5 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 26.56 5 54 57 $21 Big Brown / Woodford
2 LET IT ROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 71 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $6 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
2 9 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.17 6 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $17 Nadeem / Hukba
3 3 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Richard Bensley 1.91 7 57.5 56 $5 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
4 5 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 2.18 4 56.5 58 $9.50 Congrats / Crystal Empire
4 4 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.18 9 57 55 $14 Wanted / Jewel Theft
6 1 THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.78 1 59 59 $3.80F Tickets / Sentimental Song
7 7 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Michael Heagney 2.84 5 56 57 $11 Wanted / Discretionary
8 12 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.91 12 54 47 $31 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
9 8 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 4.1 11 54.5 54 $10 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
10 11 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.15 2 54 50 $14 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
11 14 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.66 8 54
(cd 52)
42 $41 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
12 15 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 7.04 13 54 40 $151 Wanted / Heigl
13 13 DO DAR Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 8.05 10 54 44 $101 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
14 16 TIME IN MOTION Jenny Hoy Andrew Banks 23.15 3 54 40 $201 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
2 LIGHT UP THE SKY Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 62 Big Brown / Christmas Offer
10 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet