Tottenham: Tottenham Picnic Racing Club Saturday 10, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Mar-18 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.84R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: 31.00 (2) 2W 3P (1) 4P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2 65 51 $4.60 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
2 1 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Mr Daniel Stanley 0.1 5 68.5 58 $2.30F Swiss Ace / Veil
3 5 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 1.7 1 62 43 $8 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
4 3 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 1.97 3 63
(cd 62)
51 $10 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
5 6 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.33 6 62 41 $7 Golden Snake / Riddles
6 7 REDAKTOR Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 10.69 4 62 41 $21 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
8 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 0 37 Lago Delight / Archie's Girl
4 MI ESTILO Connie Greig Mr Shannon Fogg 0 47 Snippetson / Rulique
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 67 N/A $3.20 Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
2 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 1.27 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $18 All American / Cruyff I'm Good
3 5 BUSTER’S PRINCESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.99 2 65 N/A $1.80F Strategic Maneuver / Tacker's Sister
4 2 MOSHAMPAGNE Catherine L Chapman Ms Paula Mills 3.48 4 67 N/A $17 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
5 3 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 5.65 5 67 N/A $17 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
6 7 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Mr Michael Gray 9.06 3 65 N/A $10 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
6 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0 N/A Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2 67 64 $1.60F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
2 2 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.45 4 65.5 57 $3.50 Commands / Defrock
3 3 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 2.54 1 62 48 $11 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
4 4 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 14.88 3 62 36 $15 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Mr Ridge Wilson 8 62
(cd 60)
45 $4.60 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
2 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.93 6 66.5 51 $2.40F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
3 7 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Katie Spalding 5.25 7 62
(cd 59)
42 $10 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 8 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 6.48 1 62 39 $17 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
5 2 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 6.62 4 65
(cd 62)
52 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
6 6 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.24 2 62 44 $8 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
7 9 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Mr Shannon Fogg 10.64 9 62 38 $21 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
8 5 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 11.57 3 62 44 $16 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
9 3 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Tayla Lannstrom 14.22 5 64
(cd 61)
46 $14 Snippetson / Prevelly
Of $5,200.1st $3,536, 2nd $1,040, 3rd $520, Equine Welfare Fund $104.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 65.5 56 $6 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
2 7 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Mr Wesley Boyd 0.7 8 62
(cd 60)
44 $15 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
3 10 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 1.2 2 62 34 $26 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
4 9 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 1.43 4 62 37 $21 Artie Schiller / Paliza
5 6 MAHARAAJ (NZ) Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 2.65 7 62
(cd 59)
47 $15 Iffraaj / Foxy Blonde
6 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Mr Daniel Stanley 2.76 10 66 57 $5 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
7 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Mr Shannon Fogg 3 1 62 42 $12 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 4 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.05 9 62.5
(cd 62)
50 $10 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
9 3 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.95 3 63.5 56 $2F Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
10 5 TAINOS (NZ) Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 16.04 6 62
(cd 60)
53 $17 Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAT MAN Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
44 $14 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
2 10 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.69 6 62 34 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
3 9 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Mr Michael Gray 3.66 4 62 36 $15 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
4 8 EMERGING BULLET Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 13.64 7 62 36 $7 Bite the Bullet / Emerged
5 6 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Paula Mills 14.67 3 62 38 $14 Daliapour / Othapus
6 4 UNKAPPED Sarah McIlrick Ms Tayla Lannstrom 15.38 10 62
(cd 59.5)
40 $12 Kaphero / Unzipped
7 7 CREAM OF OZ Bryan W Dixon Mr Ridge Wilson 19.48 5 62
(cd 60)
37 $17 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
8 5 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Wesley Boyd 20 8 62
(cd 60)
39 $14 Myboycharlie / Spangle
9 3 I LOVE IDA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 22.9 9 62 45 $2.50F Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
LR 2 HART BURN Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 1 63
(cd 62)
43 $7 Bushranger / Flew
13e SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0 33 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
12e BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Mr Shannon Fogg 0 33 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
11e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 0 34 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn