Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 10, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Mar-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Protest 5th (Sioux Chief) against 2nd (Bon Luck) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARTELLA Benjamin Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 11 55 N/A $6 Excellent Art / Special Ella
2 5 BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams Amelia Denby 1.2 2 55 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
3 7 ESKHARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Matthew Paget 1.38 1 55 N/A $4.20F Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
4 10 PLATINA Michael Dobie Josh Oliver 2.3 8 55 N/A $9 Murtajill / Agnesar
5 2 SIOUX CHIEF Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.2 10 56 N/A $8.50 All American / Recurrent
6 8 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Allan Kehoe Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 6.21 7 55
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
7 11 SEPOISED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.45 5 55 N/A $7 Sepoy / Banker's Choice
8 9 NEFYN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.33 6 55 N/A $16 Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton
9 12 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Jodi Worley 10.5 9 55 N/A $41 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
10 6 DOLLARINA Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 17.25 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
11 1 WHYTHELONGFACE Terry Evans Peter Graham 24.16 3 59 N/A $31 Bianconi / Pearl Quest
13e ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies 0 N/A Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
3 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Ben Looker 0 N/A Purrealist / Princess D'argent
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $6 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
2 3 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.16 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $10 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
3 8 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2.17 8 54 49 $5.50 Annenkov / Mithali
4 1 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.14 4 60.5 63 $4.20 Harbour Watch / Carnova
5 7 OVERREACTIVE Brett Cavanough 3.66 6 54.5
(cd 53)
54 $4F Redoute's Choice / Reactive
6 6 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.69 2 55 51 $11 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
7 2 NEWTON (NZ) Terry Evans Peter Graham 5.78 7 59 59 $9 Authorized / Sandie
8 5 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 7.75 5 55.5 52 $19 Zaha / White Sprite
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Late Scratching (In the Hebrides) $101, (6)1w1p(14)1p(3)1p
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NUMISTA Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 2 59 N/A $11 Al Maher / Half Shilling
2 14 ALL TOO SOFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.5 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.90F All Too Hard / Absolvent
3 3 JOHN Tim McIntosh Ben Looker 3.65 7 59 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Enacted
4 4 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 4.35 1 59 N/A $26 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
5 13 YES OUI SI Michael Dobie Josh Oliver 4.92 4 57 N/A $4.20 Wanted / Pure Drama
6 8 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 4.95 12 59 N/A $18 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
7 2 DR MAYHEM Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.3 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 May'haab / Romany Lady
8 15e FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson Jodi Worley 8 9 56.5 N/A $81 Mulaazem / Farha
9 7 RAASAY ROOSTER Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.76 10 59 N/A $21 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
10 5 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Scott Thurlow 10.14 5 59 N/A $61 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
11 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jake Hull 11.21 8 59 N/A $6 Star Witness / Roxy Express
12 10 LORD LUKE Terry Evans 11.27 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Verrekeen
SB 9 IN THE HEBRIDES Greg Drury Terry Treichel 0 58.5 N/A   Redoute's Show / Gina 'n' Adelina
12 FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
11 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane 0 N/A Mosayter / Star Gold
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.71R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Allan Chau 1 59 52 $3.30 Tickets / Concentration
2 3 JAYZOU Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.1 7 56.5 47 $2.70F Zizou / Vanetta
3 5 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Josh Oliver 2.1 2 55.5 45 $9 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 6 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester 9 55
(cd 53)
48 $9 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
5 4 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Peter Graham 8 56 46 $31 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
6 8 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 6 54 38 $18 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 9 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 4 54 36 $15 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
8 2 NICKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3 57.5 50 $14 Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
9 7 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5 54.5 44 $13 Instinction / Polythene Pam
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:14.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ben Looker 3 54.5 46 $5.50 Southern Image / Chocaholic
2 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0.58 1 54 34 $31 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
3 4 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Amelia Denby 3.34 2 56 49 $10 Hannouma / Spark Sept
4 1 DOURO Terry Evans 5.3 8 61
(cd 59)
59 $4.40 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
5 8 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.72 9 54 45 $10 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
6 7 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 6.8 6 54 49 $3.60F Congrats / Palo Duro
7 2 NISSILE Damien Lane Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 8.02 5 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $6 Niello / Clever Desi
8 9 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 10.05 4 54 44 $8 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
9 10 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Jodi Worley 12.62 7 54 38 $26 Super Kid / Princess Karen
3 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 53 Dreamscape / Devilina
5 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes 0 46 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal,
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Belinda Hodder 3 54.5 42 $15 War Pass / Think Fast
2 4 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Ben Looker 1.24 2 60 57 $8.50 Casino Prince / Oneforall
3 13e LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester 2.68 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $9.50 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
4 5 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 2.71 8 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $2.30F Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
5 8 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins Matthew Paget 3.66 9 56.5 50 $31 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
6 6 BENCH STAR Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 3.82 11 58.5 50 $21 All Bar One / Precious Lass
7 11 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Terry Treichel 4.05 5 54 44 $31 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
8 1 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.08 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $10 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
9 12 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 4.97 10 54 35 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
10 7 LIBERTY PARK Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 4.97 1 56.5 46 $14 Bletchley Park / Scene Stealer
11 3 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.87 12 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $6 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
12 2 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.12 7 60.5 54 $31 Mosayter / Comeinspina
10 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Peter Graham 0 46 Snippetson / Exabaa