Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 13, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-350m, Cutaway Applies. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Mar-18 11:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4 57.5 N/A $3.90 Harbour Watch / Renascent
2 2 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 1.24 8 58 N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
3 4 WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.48 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $20 Harbour Watch / Laiba
4 9 ZOUKI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 1.49 6 56 N/A $3.70F Zoustar / Nubian
5 11 ROSE OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Cameron Craig Franklin 3.2 1 55 N/A $51 Time Thief / La Belle Aurore
6 10 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.67 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Pluck / Princess Rage
7 7 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 6.87 9 56 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Petulie
8 1 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 12.33 3 58 N/A $14 Trusting / Confident
9 8 PRINCESS JULIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 15.61 5 56 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Jujitzel
6 CHERMSIDE MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0 N/A Congrats / Puhleaz
3 THORN BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.53 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
2 2 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.38 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.20F Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
3 8 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Morgan Butler Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.15 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Sepoy / Leone Chiara
4 4 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 3.99 4 58.5 N/A $3.60 Sepoy / Dorky
5 10 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 4.56 7 56.5 N/A $20 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
6 11 LETS GETON WITH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.68 8 56.5 N/A $9 Foreplay / Cabinda
7 12 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.65 14 56.5 N/A $20 Ocean Park / Fairygem
8 13 PAPER TALK Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 5.83 12 56.5 N/A $61 Publishing / Broadway Gossip
9 1 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.85 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Marwina / Hot Dancer
10 16e DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.23 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
11 14 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Craig Franklin 7.99 9 56.5 N/A $101 Husson / Theatre Fan
12 9 ARAUCARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 8.64 11 56.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
13 15e JACKALILY Brad Munro Terry Treichel 14.64 10 59 N/A $151 Soldier's Tale / Vanessa May
14 5 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 15.14 5 57 N/A $15 Sebring / Elle Labelle
17e DASHASPRING Neville Stewart 0 N/A Shield / Dash's Princess
3 LUBYOUFOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
7 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Matthew Paget 0 N/A Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CISCO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Matthew Paget 3 57.5 N/A $4.40F So You Think / Imagining
2 9 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 5.81 2 55.5 N/A $12 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
3 10 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 6.85 11 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
4 7 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 10.51 9 56 N/A $12 Arlington / Lightning Lady
5 2 LONGARD ROAD Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.68 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
6 5 SUBTLE SENORITA Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 10.71 7 57 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / Inferreo
7 14 TICKET TO KENTUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 10.82 12 55.5 N/A $17 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
8 13 SECRET LILY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 11.68 13 55.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Lily Isabella
9 11 MIA SAVANNAH Jim Jarvis Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.23 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Nicconi / Soweto
10 1 KILTIE LAD Ronald Cameron Craig Franklin 12.74 14 59 N/A $151 Trusting / La Belle Aurore
11 6 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 12.94 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
12 15e EUNGAI Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 13.59 10 55.5 N/A $12 Lucky Owners / Magic Model
13 4 D’GREAT RUN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 13.94 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Captain Sonador / Run the Wind
14 16e RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Serg Lisnyy 14.91 5 55.5 N/A $15 Strada / Anastasia Crown
17e POYFECTION Paul Matts 0 N/A Sepoy / Silvery Hill
18e FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson 0 N/A Mulaazem / Farha
8 ALANA’S PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / The Party Stand
12 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Half Shilling
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.79 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 9 56 51 $4 Show a Heart / Proud Star
2 6 TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 0.54 5 55 49 $5 Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 2 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 4.44 6 58.5 60 $3.70F Arlington / Firefly Magic
4 4 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.12 7 57 53 $6.50 Helmet / Star Shiraz
5 1 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.2 8 59 57 $21 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
6 9 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.22 2 54
(cd 52)
39 $71 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
7 8 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 5.39 4 54 49 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
8 7 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 6.03 3 54
(cd 53)
50 $7 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
9 10 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.82 1 54
(cd 51)
39 $71 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
3 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 54 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.87 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2 56.5 60 $11 Casino Prince / Beachland
2 4 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0.21 6 58.5 64 $5.50 Beneteau / Sassy Peg
3 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0.57 7 60
(cd 57)
67 $9.50 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 3 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.4 10 59
(cd 57)
69 $6 Host / Pure Sugar
5 9 GRIPPED Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1.9 9 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $5F Raheeb / Six Gauge
6 5 LOLLY SHOPPE Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 2.1 3 58.5 68 $9 Commands / Whipper Snipper
7 2 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2.31 5 59.5 66 $9 Al Samer / Dix
8 6 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 2.84 4 56.5 60 $16 Iffraaj / Centime
9 8 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew Paget 3.22 8 55.5 58 $13 Time Thief / Secret Habit
10 10 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.04 1 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
43 $8 Zariz / Baby Cino
2 9 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.39 1 57.5 52 $3.50F Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
3 13 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 0.55 13 55 47 $15 Sequalo / Magic Hula
4 3 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.24 7 59.5 56 $8.50 Moshe / Spice Dancer
5 10 MISS VEGAS Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.05 10 57 51 $14 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
6 11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Craig Franklin 4.44 8 56.5 46 $7.50 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
7 16e HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.61 5 55
(cd 52)
43 $91 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
8 1 DON CABALLO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.6 2 61 55 $18 Supreme Class / Bridget May
9 8 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 6.34 11 57.5 48 $18 Seidnazar / Lindoni
10 4 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.56 9 59 51 $10 Thorn Park / Chevally
11 14 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.8 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $21 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
12 12 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 8.07 6 55 48 $10 Time Thief / Deduced
13 15e LITTLE MOOTS Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.42 3 55.5
(cd 54)
44 $21 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
2 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly 0 56 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
18e BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens 0 41 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
7 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 49 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
6 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith 0 50 Magic Albert / Snapshots
5 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 51 Related / Lovely Lonny
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.43 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12 56.5 58 $8 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
2 2 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Craig Franklin 1.87 7 59 58 $7 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
3 7 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.96 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
4 11 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 4.2 6 54 46 $41 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
5 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.65 5 54
(cd 51)
51 $41 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 8 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.81 10 54 52 $21 Dubleo / Bechwat
7 10 SERGEANT SAM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.84 4 54 48 $16 Al Samer / Classy Miss
8 13e NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.46 3 54 44 $26 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
9 3 BLACKRIDGE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.99 11 57 54 $31 Dubleo / Pagan County
10 5 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Stephen Traecey 6.26 8 55.5 51 $20 Patapan / Kashann
11 1 GO JOYCE GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Matthew McGuren 7.37 2 59 59 $2.15F Benfica / Go Diva Go
12 12 DE JOUX Sally Taylor Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 10.47 9 54
(cd 53)
45 $101 Hinchinbrook / Galactic Spirit
6 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill 0 50 Za-Im / Coradeym