Crookwell: Crookwell & District Amateur Picnic Race Club Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Mar-18 10:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Ms Rebecca McRae 2 67
(cd 64)
N/A $1.80EF Estambul / Game Lady
2 2 GONE TO WAR Nick Olive Mr Billy Owen 0.47 1 66.5 N/A $1.80EF Reset / Conscription
4 STARFRUIT Todd Blowes Mr Shannon Fogg 0 N/A Great Hall / Star Fontaine
3 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald 0 N/A Husson / Coppereight
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.08R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 1 63 55 $2F California Dane / Just Pamela
2 4 DARBALARA John Rolfe Mr Shannon Fogg 2.79 4 62 40 $4 Zariz / Bold Shift
3 3 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Ms Maddison Wright 6.39 3 62 44 $4 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
4 5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 11 2 62 39 $13 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
6 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox Mr Michael Gray 0 36 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
1 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee 0 55 Krupt / Missala
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 4 62 40 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
2 1 EMISSIONS Joe Cleary Mr William Pearson 0.18 1 63 43 $2.70F Mossman / Carbon Tax
3 2 MR PAUL Allan McRae Mr Billy Owen 0.7 5 62.5 42 $2.80 Barbajuan / European Currency
4 5 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 0.89 3 62 34 $8 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
5 4 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Shannon Fogg 1.67 6 62 39 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
6 6 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 2.73 2 62 34 $16 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:18.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 1 62 39 $3 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
2 4 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0.89 3 62 33 $8 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
3 1 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Mr Shannon Fogg 1.46 4 64.5 45 $2.90 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
4 2 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Maddison Wright 1.91 2 62 39 $2.40F Host / Blooming Luck
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:16.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S DEMANDING Nick Olive Mr Billy Owen 4 65 N/A $1.30F Sebring / Demanding
2 2 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 10.97 5 67 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
3 5 PENNYWHISTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Riley Ms Maddison Wright 19.11 1 64.5 N/A $8 Pendragon / Resonance
4 3 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Mr Shannon Fogg 19.41 3 65 N/A $12 Marechal / Chief's Lady
5 1 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 23.52 2 67 N/A $7 Arlington / Maestro Miss
Of $8,500.1st $5,780, 2nd $1,700, 3rd $850, Equine Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Mr Billy Owen 4 64 55 $1.60F Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
2 4 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Claire Gee 4.07 3 62 43 $3 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
3 5 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 6.42 1 62 34 $11 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
4 3 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Maddison Wright 10.04 2 62 44 $6 Fubu / Darnily
1 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Mr Shannon Fogg 0 59 Street Cry / High School