Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note track downgrade Heavy 8 to Heavy 10 @ 8am today
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Mar-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:05.11 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 7 54
(cd 53)
42 $3.50F Octagonal / About Last Night
2 2 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 1.72 8 55.5 45 $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
3 7 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Matthew Paget 2.83 6 54 39 $4.40 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
4 6 FERRARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Laura Cheshire 2.95 1 54 39 $6 Foxwedge / Katana
5 4 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Ben Looker 3.3 10 54.5 43 $4.40 Husson / Atom Angel
6 3 POLY OREOS (NZ) Nichole Boyd Jason Missen 5.87 9 55 44 $41 O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket
7 8 EUNGAI Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 8.3 3 54 37 $26 Lucky Owners / Magic Model
8 10 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Kasie Stanley 8.95 2 54 32 $61 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
9 9 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 9.2 4 54 34 $31 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
10 1 SARIMANOK Ben Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 23.13 5 59
(cd 57)
52 $20 Lookin At Lucky / Morning Light
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.22 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 1 57 46 $2.80F Commands / Crackle Dash
2 10 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.5 8 54
(cd 52)
30 $16 Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor
3 8 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.91 3 54
(cd 51)
39 $6 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
4 7 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 3.06 2 56 40 $11 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
5 6 MAGIC STREET Nichole Boyd Jason Missen 3.48 6 56 40 $31 Magic Albert / Orange Marmalade
6 2 CHEEKYCHARIOT Daniel S Bowen Cyril Small 4.25 5 59.5 47 $61 Chariot / Passion Miss
7 9 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Shaun Bayliss 4.59 4 54 36 $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Renee
8 1 LANDALE Don Pearson Ben Looker 5.2 9 60 48 $6 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
9 3 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.75 10 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.20 Super Easy / Top Star
10 4 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 10.25 7 58.5 50 $17 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.66 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ms Belinda Hodder 8 54 39 $31 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
2 8 NAVAJO PRINCE Victor Newman Laura Cheshire 0.07 2 54 38 $12 Fired / Senorina Ginger
3 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.11 6 59.5 52 $1.75F Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
4 2 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.37 5 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $4.40 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
5 9 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Shaun Bayliss 2.55 4 54 35 $20 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
6 4 DE JOUX Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 3.59 3 54 45 $15 Hinchinbrook / Galactic Spirit
7 5 BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Peter Graham 5.62 7 54 44 $9 Sebring / Rego's Girl
8 3 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.7 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $10 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
6 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.97 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 7 59.5 56 $9.50 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
2 7 FELIX Neil Coy Kasie Stanley 5.06 8 54 40 $8.50 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
3 1 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 6.04 3 62.5 58 $2.20F Savabeel / Speechless
4 5 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.99 1 57
(cd 55)
51 $6 Primus / Reark
5 8 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Matthew Paget 8.94 6 54 39 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
6 4 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.07 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $6 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
7 10 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 10.68 5 54 35 $31 Southern Image / Equivescence
8 6 ABLE BOY Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 13.36 4 56.5 46 $51 Oratorio / Cladagh
3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 52 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
9 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Jason Missen 0 37 Starcraft / Catherine Mary
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.33 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 4 54 62 $7 Red Element / Mulsanne
2 5 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 2.92 1 54 60 $5.50 Nicconi / Lesmartre
3 1 BUDGET BENDER David Fletcher Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.17 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
71 $8.50 Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 2 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.82 2 55 64 $1.85F Casino Prince / Beachland
5 6 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 6.6 5 54 55 $7.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
6 3 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 8.62 3 55 64 $9 High Chaparral / Golan Star
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:39.33 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54 N/A $2.70F Masked Assassin / Bijou
2 16e QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.33 12 54
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Fired / Perrini
3 7 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 8.59 6 54 N/A $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
4 9 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Paget 8.81 11 54 N/A $16 Husson / Theatre Fan
5 12 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.88 10 54
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Onemorenomore / We'll See
6 8 MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.66 9 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Drumbeats / Size Zero
7 4 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 12.82 1 54 N/A $4.60 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
8 17e STRIKER THOMAS Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 13.15 7 54 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Pendulum Miss
9 2 FOUR DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 15.13 13 55.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Contrast
10 6 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Kasie Stanley 15.78 4 54 N/A $26 Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
11 13 SHEEZALAIR Victor Newman Laura Cheshire 15.96 2 54 N/A $17 Denman / Sheen
12 1 ROYAL VANQUISHER Garry Hutchesson Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 17.28 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
N/A $7 Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Countess
13 5 IRISH BAY Paul Robbins Jason Missen 18.41 8 54 N/A $41 Teofilo / Ashraqat
18e BLAIREAU EAGLE Ben Robinson 0 N/A Clang / My Eagle
3 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Alert / Yodalla
11 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
14 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
15e TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson 0 N/A Wanted / Tan Tat Tess